Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Biography

Biography & Autobiography

Biography

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Mike Douglas : My Own Story
Douglas, Mike

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979
First Blallantine Paperback Edition, July 1979. With 55 Photographs. 310 pp. Slight spine crease. Small bend at right bottom tip. Very clean and tight. Still a Very Good copy.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  MINE EYES HAVE SEEN THE GLORY
Bryant, Anita

Bantam Paperback 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
November 1972 First Bantam Paperback. 136 pp. Very Good condition, very clean and tight.
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Misunderestimated: The President Battles Terrorism, John Kerry, And The Bush Haters
Sammon, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A. Regan Books First Edition Hard Cover As New As New
2004 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 1st Print. 351pp. Brand New book, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 17.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  MR. CLEMENS AND MARK TWAIN
Kaplan, Justin

Simon & Schuster 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Dj.
1966 Hardcover. No dj. 424pp. BCE. Very Good condiiton, crisp, clean book. Replica of Mark Twain's signature on fep. Darg gray boards with gilt on spine., gilt decorations on front board at corners.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  My American Adventure
Burritt, Amy

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 254 pp. Owner's name on fep. Otherwise Very Good condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 0.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  MY GREATEST ACCOMPLISHMENT
Sweeney, Paul

Sweeney 2001
2001 Small softcover. 130 pp. Very Good condition, very clean and tight, small smudge on front cover. Signed by author to another party.
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  My Movie Business: A Memoir
Irving, John

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc First Edition Hard Cover Brand New Brand New
Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 170pp. Brand New book & dj, now in protective mylar for preservation.
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  MY SEARCH FOR PATTY HEARST
Weed, Steven

Warner Books
June 1976 First Printing. Warner Paperback. 364pp. Mint copy. Appears to be unused. Very clean and tight. Original cash register receipt inside dated 1976.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  My Sergei : A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN: 044652087X 1996 Hardcover w/dj. First Printing. 292 pp. Very Good condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 0.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  My Young Years
Rubinstein, Artur

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 478 pp. Edgewear to dj. Some looseness to spine. Pages clean and tight. New Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  N By E
Kent, Rockwell

New York Literary Guild 1930 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Tan Hardcover with light green lettering and illustration on front and spine. Rubbing to spine. 281pp. Original owner's name pencilled on fep. Otherwise clean book.
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  NEILL & SUMMERHILL A Man and His Work
Walmsley, John

Penguin Education
1969 First Print. Softcover. Very Good condition. Clean and tight.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  NEVER FAR FROM HOME
Knox, John

Word Books
1975 Hardcover w/dj. 170 pp. A couple of small tears to dj. Very crisp, clean and tight. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 6.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Never Too Late
McDowell, Mary

McDowell 1981 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus Signed by Author
Hardcover w/dj. 131pp. Inscribed by author on fep. Two other small incidental marks on fep. Otherwise nice clean book and dustjacket, now in protective mylar sleeve.
Price: 40.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  No Turning Back
West, Marion B.

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Mass Market Paperback Fine
1977 Paperback. 162pp. Very clean, tight, apparently unused. Scarce item especially in this condition.
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Nobody's Son : Notes from an American Life (Camino del Sol: A Latina and Latino Literary Ser.)
Urrea, Luis A.

Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: University of Arizona Press, 1998
1998 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 188pp. Very Good/Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  O'NEILL
Gelb, Arthur and Barbara

Dell Books 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Paperback. First Dell. 551pp. Some spine roll and small tear at spine cover. Otherwise tight.
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  OF TEARS AND TRIIUMPHS
Photopulos, Bud and Georgia

Congdon & Weed 1988
1988 Hardcover w/dj. 204pp. BCE. Very nice crisp, clean copy, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Possibly unused. Dramatic true account of a cancer survivor.
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  OIL PAINT AND GREASE PAINT
Knight,

Macmillan 1936
1936 Hardcover. No dj. 397pp. Clean ex-lib. Evidence of pocket removal from last page. Nice clean book. Flyleaf with author's description has been attached to fep. Light teal boards with pink decoration on front. White lettering on spine. Very slight hint of looseness to spine. Good to Good+.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  On Business for the King The Portrait of a Man
McGary, Grace Harmon

Parthenon Press 1964 Hard Cover Good Good
Hardcover w/dj. 238pp. Signed by author to her cousin. Very slight hint of weakenening to hinge. Otherwise nice clean book. Edgewear to price-clipped dustjacket, now in protective mylar for preservation.
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.
We have Coin Certified graded by PCGS.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7