Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Christianity

Christianity

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  A BRIDGE OF COMPASSION
Miller, A. Donald

The Mission To Lepers
1960 Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. 204 pp. Spine crease. Personal note inside front cover. Handful of speckles at page edges near the bottom. About Good.
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  A Bright Tomorrow
Evans'Macarthur,:Packer;More

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, 2002 2001 Trade Paperback Very Good
2001 Trade Paperback. First Print. 175pp. Very Good, clean, tight.
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  A Chance at Childhood Again : Restoring Freedom and Wonder to Everyday Life
Wright, Alan D.

Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
1997 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. 260pp. Brand New, perfect condition, in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  A CHILD SHALL LEAD THEM
Smith, Ella M.

Tower Press 1941
Second Edition 1941. Burgundy Leatherette Wraps. 80pp. Fep was removed. Else Good.
Price: 11.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  A COLLEGE BIBLE
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. 1938
1938 Hardcover. No dj. 470pp. Very nice clean, tight book with no marks. Gilt lettering on spine, raised blue lettering on front. VG.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  A Committed Mercy : You and Your Church Can Serve the Disabled
Carder, Stan

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1995 1995 Trade Paperback As New
1995 Trade -size Paperback. 115 pp. Brand New, perfect condition.
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  A Cord of Three Strands
Wright, Linda R.

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1987
1987 Hardcover w/dj. 256pp. Crisp, clean, tight. Apparently unused. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 21.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  A Creative Bible Learning for Youth : Grades 7-12
Reed, C. Edward; Reed, Bobbie

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.: Gospel Light Publications, 1977 Trade Paperback Good
1977 Trade paperback. 189 pp. Clean. Some cover bumping. Good.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  A Dance with Deception
Colson, Charles

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1993 1994 Trade Paperback Good Plus
1994 Trade Paperback. 4th Print. 286pp. Good Plus. Very clean book. Light cover curl.
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  A Dangerous Grace : Daily Readings
Colson, Charles; Pearcey, Nancy R.

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1994 Near Fine Near Fine
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Near Fine.
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  A Deeper Joy
Evans, Colleen T.

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1982
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 160 pp. Fine condition, tight spine. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 12.  A Fighting Chance (White Dove Ser., Bk. 5)
Lehman, Yvonne

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1997
1997 Paperback. 175 pp. Brand New. Stamped as a remainder at foot.
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  A Fresh Anointing
Hagin, Kenneth E.

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Kenneth Hagin Ministries Fourth Print Trade Paperback Good
1992 Trade Paperback. 4th Printing. 121pp. Good or better. Nice clean book.
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  A Generation under Siege
Stiller, Brian

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1983
1983 Trade Paperback. 136 pp. No creases. Clean text. Good Plus.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  A GOD WHO HEALS THE HEART A 40 Day Devotional
Fry, Steve

Deep Fryed Books 1997
1997 Trade Paperback. 191pp. Very Good condition. Clean, tight book.
Price: 14.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  A Good Time to Be the Church: A Conversation With Bishop H. George Anderson
Anderson, H. George

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Fortress Pub Second Mass Market Paperback As New
1997 Paperback. 2nd Print. 87pp. Brand New.
Price: 4.21 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  A GRACIOUS WOMAN Retaineth Honour Proverbs 11:16
Stuart

Mrs. W. David Stuart 1974
1974 Stapled Softcover. 90pp. Very Good condition, clean and tight.
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  A GUIDE TO CONFIDENT LIVING
Peale, Norman Vincent

Prentice-Hall
1955 Hardcover w/dj. 31st Printing. 248 pp. Very crisp and clean book in edgeworn dj. New Brodart cover.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 19.  A Guide to Reading the Entire Bible in One Year
Garrison, Webb

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr x Trade Paperback As New
2000 Trade Paperback. 2nd Printing. 272pp. Brand New.
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  A GUIDE TO VICTORIOUS LIVING AND EFFECTIVE COUNSELING
Solomon, Charles R.

Tyndale
Eighth Edition, Tyndale House, October 1979. Trade Paperback. 152 pp. Slight spine crease. Near Very Good. Clean and tight.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7