Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Travel

Books on Travel, Travel Guides, Pictorial Guides

Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Hidden Restaurants, Northern California
Yeadon, Anne & David

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Camaro Publishing Company, 1985
1973 Paperback. 219pp. Spine creases. Clean and tight. Good Plus.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  HONG KONG And Macau At Cost
Wilson, Andrew

Little Hills Press
1992 Softcover. First Edition. 188 pp. Small stain at back cover tip. Clean and tight, Very Good condition.
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Houston (The Texas Monthly Guidebook Ser.)
Harrison, Joanne

Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Gulf Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN: Softcover. Sixth Edition. 292 pp. Very Good condition, clean and tight.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Introduction to Seashore Life of the san Francisco Bay region and the coast of Northern California
Hedgpeth, Joel W.

University of California Press 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Paperback. 136pp. Fifth Print. Clean book, good condition.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Italy A Rand McNally Pocket Guide
Rand McNally 1980 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1980 Paperback. 128 pp. Original owner's last name on title page. Otherwise nice clean book. Very Good.
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Italy A Picture Book to Remember Her By
Crescent First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Oversize Hardcover w/dj. 1st Printing. 64 Pages of Color Photos. Nice clean book & dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  ITALY TODAY
Agosti, Diana

Presidency of the Council of Ministers, Dept. of Information, Pub & Copyright Services 1985 Soft Cover Good
1985 Softcover. 172pp. Text crisp and clean. Slight cover curl. Clean. Good Condition.
Price: 8.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Journey Home
Hillaby, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1984
ISBN: First American Edition. 319 pp. Ex-lib, stamped, card in back. Light spine roll. Text is clean.
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  KLM'S Motoring Guide To Europe
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Keown 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1975 Eidition Paperback. 191pp. Light crease at bottom right cover corner. Otherwise very clean, tight pages. Possibly unused. The First Comprehensive Guide Specializing In Motoring Tours.
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Let's Go, Mexico, 1995 : Including Expanded Coverage of Belize, Guatemala, Nicaragua and Costa Rica
Harvard Student Agencies Inc. Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1994
1995 Trade Paperback. 669pp. Good Plus. Nice clean book.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  LET'S VISIT DENMARK
James, Alan


ISBN # Decorative Hardcover. 96 pp. Clean. Scuff on back cover, the word "Discarded" stamped on fep.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Lonely Planet South America Shoestring
Lyon, James; Dydynski, Krzysztof; Rachowiecki, Rob; Swaney, Deanna; Bernhardson, Wayne; Massolo, Maria; Draffen, Andrew

Oakland, California, U.S.A. Lonely Planet Sixth Edition Soft Cover Good+
1997 Softcover. 1,169pp. Sixth Edition. A few slight marks at foredge and light corner bumping. Othewise clean, tight book. South American, Travel Guides, Reference, Maps.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  MADEIRA AND PORTO SANTO A Study In Contrasts - Guido De Monterey 2nd Edition

Writer Edition, Revised by the Writer. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good condition. 1978
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  MADEIRA AND PORTO SANTO Guido De Monterey A STUDY IN CONTRASTS

1978 Small Pictorial Stiff Wraps. 223 pp. Very Good condition. 2nd Edition.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Massachusetts : Off the Beaten Path
Mandell, Patricia

Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1992
1992 Trade paperback. 167 pp. Very Good condition. Very clean and tight. Back cover has slight bend.
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  New Mexico
Harbert, Nancy; Duane, Kit (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, 1992 1992 Trade Paperback Good
1992 Trade Paperback. First Edition. 328pp. Bump at top right corner. Otherwise clean, tight book. Good.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Norwegian (Phrase Book & Dictionary Ser.)
Berlitz Editors Staff

Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN: July 2000 11th Printing. Small softcover. 192 pp. Very Good condition.
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  NOW IT'S YOUR TURN TO TRAVEL
Massow, Rosalind

Macmillan
Hardcover w/dj. First Printing. 339 pp. Good ex-lib., stampings and pocket. Text clean. Good dj, protective covering.
Price: 9.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  O Mosteiro De Alcobaca (Le Monastere De Alcobaca, Monastery of alcobaca) Guide of the Monastery of Alcobaca
De Matos, Pereira

Lisbon Neogravura, LDA 1944 Soft Cover Good
Small Softcover, Stiff Glossy Wraps. 70pp Plus many photographs. Clean little book, has cover curl. Scarce. Propriedade e edicao de: Joaquim Antonio Da Fonseca
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  OLD SOUTH
Odyssey Publishing/Mallard Press Hard Cover Very Good+
1999 Oversize Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Not Paginated. Wonderful photos, very colorful. VG+, nice clean book.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7