Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Self-Improvement

Self-Improvement

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  LOVE IS LETTING GO OF FEAR
Jampolsky, Gerald G.

Bantam 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good+
1981 Paperback. 3rd Print. 129pp. Good+. Name marked out inside front cover. Light cover crease. Otherwise nice clean book.
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Make Your Mind Work for You: New Mind Power Techniques to Improve Memory, Beat Procrastination, Increase Energy, and More
Minninger, Joan; Dugan, Eleanor

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Pr Hard Cover Very Good Fine
Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 242pp. Very nice clean book in Fine dustjacket, now in protective mylar. Dustjacket is yellow with red and navy lettering on spine.
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Making Ethical Decisions
Kee, Howard Clark

Westminster Press 1957 Hard Cover Good Plus No DJ As Issued 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Taupe Boards with blue lettering on front and spine. 96pp. Small white mark at top front board. Nice clean little book.
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Making Peace with Your Past
Wright, H. Norman

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1997
2000 Paperback. 5th Print. 175pp. This is a New book with a small amount of shelf wear at bottom right tip.
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  MANAGING YOURSELF
Wright, Milton

McGraw-Hill
MANAGING YOURSELF Milton Wright 1949 Hardcover. No dj. McGraw-Hill. 337 pp. Turquois boards with gilt on spine. A name and address inside front cover, and name inked again on title page. Very minor wear along edge of outside spine. Text clean. Good.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Marketing Yourself
Catalyst Group Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
ISBN: Paperback. Sixth Printing. 185 pp. Very Good condition, clean and tight. The step-by-step manual for getting the job you want. The catalyst guide to successful resumes and interviews with a foreword by Sylvia Porter.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Maximum Living in a Pressure Cooker World
Timmons, Tim

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Word, Incorporated, 1979 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1979 Hardcover w/dj. 237pp. Minor edgewear to dj. Otherwise very clean book in new Brodart sleeve. VG/VG
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Measuring Up
Leman, Kevin

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1989 1988 Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author
1988 PB. 4th Print. 250pp. Inscribed by Author to a couple on title page. Evidently unused.
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Millennium Clues for the Clueless : God's Word in Your World (Clues for the Clueless Ser.)
Smith, Elwood (illustrator)

Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999 1999 Trade Paperback Brand New
1999 Small Square Softcover. 241pp. Book is Brand New.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Millennium Clues for the Clueless : God's Word in Your World (Clues for the Clueless Ser.)
Smith, Elwood (illustrator)

Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999 1999 Soft Cover As New
1999 Square Softcover. 241pp. Brand New.
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 11.  Minding the Soul: Pastoral Counseling As Remembering
Ashbrook, James B.

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Fortress Pub First Edition Trade Paperback As New
1996 Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 259pp. New book. Has a tiny shelf bump at back cover tip. Pastoral counseling, Psychology, Theory, Practice.
Price: 17.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  MY SHADOW RAN FAST
Sands, Bill

Prentice Hall
March 1965 Eleventh Printing. Combined Registry Edition. 212 pp. Edgewear to dj. Text very crisp and clean. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  no! No! please Don't!
Childers, Velma

Gilliland Printing Inc. Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Trade Paperback. 129pp. Signed by author to an individual on title page. Very clean, tight book.
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  OPPORTUNITY STILL KNOCKS
Horatio Algier Awards Committee
center> Jubilee Edition 1972 Horatio Algier Awards Committee of the American Schools and Colleges Association. 80 pp. Large flat hardcover with decorative front cover. Book is in near mint condition.
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  OPPORTUNITY STILL KNOCKS
Baker

Horatio Alger Awards Committee 1972
1972 Oversize Hardcover. No dj. 80pp. 16th Edition. JUBILEE EDITION. Light green boards with gilt on front and spine. Very Good condition. Very nice, clean book.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Overcoming the Shake, Rattle, and Roll in Your Life!
Roberts, Richard

Roberts 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good+
1997 Trade Paperback. Reprint. 132pp. Very clean, tight book. Possibly unused.
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  RAPID READING With Self-Teaching Excercises
McCorkle & Dingus

Littlefield, Adams & Co. Soft Cover Very Good
Softcover. 131 pp. A name inside, but very clean and tight, no creases. Eye Span Exercise Card still attached inside.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  READ FASTER and Get More from Your Reading
Smith, Nila Banton

Prentice Hall 1964
March 1964 Hardcover w/dj. 9th Print. 393pp. Worn dustjacket. Title almost rubbed from spine of dustjacket. Previous owner's name inked on fep. Otherwise very clean book, clean, crisp pages. Good Plus/Fair in new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Recovery from Abuse
Ryan, Dale; Ryan, Juanita

Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Intervarsity Pr Stapled Soft Cover Very Good
Stapled Softcover. !st Print. Glossy Covers. 60pp. Light shelf wear at foredge. Otherwise unused book.
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Recreation for Better Living
Segien, Robert R.; Epps, Gayle (illustrator)

Travis AFB, CA, U.S.A.: Angel Press Publications, 1984
Mint Condition, factory sealed book. Never used. Hardcover w/dj.
Price: 23.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7