|
|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Crabb, Larry, Jr.; Crabb, Lawrence, Sr. God of My Father : A Son's Reflection on His Father's Walk of Faith Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1994 ISBN: Very Good book in Fine jacket. New Brodart sleeve. 224 pp. Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Crabb, Lawrence J., Jr. Basic Principles of Biblical Counseling Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1975 1987 17th Printing. Hardcover w/dj. 111 Crisp, clean pages. Small mark on introductory page. Very Good+ in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Fuchs, Lawrence H. HAWAII PONO A Social History Harcourt, Brace & World 1961 Hardcover w/dj. Possible First, none given. 501 pp. Edgewear , small tears to dj, text very clean and crisp. New Brodart cover. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Kutner, Lawrence Parent and Child : Getting Through to Each Other New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1991 ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 247 pp. Minor edgewear to dj. Clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lamb, Lawrence E. What You Need to Know about Food and Cooking for Health New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1973 1973 Hard-to-Find Softcover Edition. Very large. 412 pp. Near Very Good condition. 1-1/2'' Scrape mark on front cover from sticker removal. Small smudge along the edge. Spine crease. Very clean. Price: 10.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lawrence, Brother The Practice of the Presence of God New Kensington, PA, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1982 1982 Paperback. 95 pp. Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence, Gertrude A STAR DANCED Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1945 Hardcover w/dj. BCE. 238 pp. Edgewear to dj, a name and date of 1945 inside cover. Text very clean, uneven cut pages. New Brodart sleeve. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, Louise The Patchwork People Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1994 1994 Hardcover w/dj. 230 pp. First Print. Hint of spine tilt. Else Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Welk, Lawrence AH-ONE, AH-TWO Prentice-Hall ISBN # Second Printing. Hardcover w/dj. 215 pp. Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |