|
|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Allen, Frederick Lewis ONLY YESTERDAY An Informal History of the 1920's Harper & Row 1957 Hardcover w/dj. Ex-lib, pocket, stampings and tape marks. Text is crisp and clean. Protective cover. Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Allen, Frederick Lewis THE BIG CHANGE Bantam Books First Bantam Paperback 1961. 271 pp. Complete and Unabridged. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Very clean and tight. Minor cover scuff. Very Good+. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Browne, Lewis THE WISDOM OF ISRAEL Michael Joseph 1949 Second Edition. 620 pp. Spine is loose and sunned. Part of back board sunned. Silver gilt lettering on front and spine. Red boards. Text is crisp and clean. Fair overall. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Carroll, Lewis ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND & THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS Airmont Classics 1965 Airmont Classics Paperback Edition. 256 pp. Very Good Plus. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Chafer, Lewis Sperry SATAN His Motive and Methods Zondervan Twelfth Printing Trade Paperback 1977. 144 pp. Good condition, very clean. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Chafer, Lewis Sperry TRUE EVANGELSIM Winning Souls by Prayer Zondervan 1972 Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. 143 pp. Clean and tight. Very Good cond. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lewers, Irene As told to Rosellen Lewis TALK TALK TALK JESUS Lewers 1983 Softcover. Signed with a short note and scripture by author. 73 pp. Light exterior soil, text is clean. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lewis, Anthony GIDEON'S TRUMPET Vintage 1964 Vintage Paperback. 262 pp. Front cover has a crease near the corner and 3 pages inside have an accidental corner crease at the bottom. No spine crease. Looks unused. Good Plus. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lewis, C. S. PRINCE CASPIAN Scholastic, Inc. Sixteenth Print Paperbac. 286 pp. Clean. Bumped at top edge. Crease at back bottom edge. Fair condition. Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian (The Chronicles of Narnia Ser.) Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970 1970 Paperback. 42nd Print. Good condition, clean. Pages tanning. Very small crease at bottom right corner. 216 pp. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lewis, C. S. The Joyful Christian Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1996 ISBN: 080542041X 1996 First Touchstone. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 239 pp. Brand New, unused. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lewis, C. S. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia Ser., Bk. 1) Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1970 1979 28th Print Collier PB. 186 pp. Owner's name inside front cover. Slight hint of spine roll. Clean book. Price: 1.59 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lewis, C. S. THE SCREWTAPE LETTERS Bantam Bantam Paperback. First Printing. 93 pp. Personal presentation note inside front cover. Pages tanning, clean. Good condition. Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lewis, David Allen FALSE MESSIAH UNHOLY BLOOD SATAN'S GRAIL Menorah Press 1988 Trade Paper. 36 pp. New/unused, Fine condition. Prophetic fulfillment on the subject of antichrist. Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lewis, David Allen Smashing the Gates of Hell : In the Last Days Green Forest, AR, U.S.A.: New Leaf Press, Incorporated, 1991 ISBN: February 1991, Fourth Edition. Softcover. 234 pp. Acceptable condition. Spine leans. Light exterior soil. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lewis, David; Sharpe, Robert The Success Factor New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1979 ISBN: Warner Books PB, 2nd Print. Spine crease, minor edgewear. Clean and tight. Good Plus. 333 pp. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lewis, Edwin A CHRISTIAN MANIFESTO Abingdon 1934 Hardcover. No dj. 245 pp. Green boards with gilt lettering and decoration on front and spine. A few light marks on front board. A few dogears. Text very clean with slight tanning of pages. Price: 10.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Lewis, Gregg The Power of a Promise Kept Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Publishing, 1995 1995 Second Print. Hardcover w/dj. 186 pp. Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Lewis, Gregg The Power of a Promise Kept Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Publishing, 1995 ISBN: Clean, 1 pg tip turned. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Lewis, Gregg; Lewis, Deborah S. Motherhood Stress Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1989 1989 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. 168 pp. Crisp, clean book. Fine/Fine in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |