Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

History

World History, Military History, War

History

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  IMMIGRATION: A STUDY IN AMERICAN VALUES
Traverso;Halsey

Heath
1964 Trade Paperback. 145 pp. A couple of library stamps. Else clean and tight. No creases. Near Fine.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF THE MASTER Walking with Christ Through the Holy Land
Hooper Tonn, Maryjane

Ideals 1976 Hard Cover Good No DJ As Issued
1976 Illustrative Hardcover. Good Plus. A strip of fading along edge of back cover. Otherwise very clean.
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 3.  In the Wake of Madness: The Murderous Voyage of the Whaleship Sharon
Druett, Joan

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Algonquin Books Trade Paperback Very Good
Trade Paperback. First Paperback Print. 292pp. Remainder marked at foot. Otherwise nice clean book, very light use.
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Inside Stories of the Forbidden City
Er Si; Shang Hongkui; Zhao Shuhan (translator)

New World Press,China, 1994
1993 PAPERBACK EDITION. 3rd Print. 165pp. Light exterior wear. Clean book. Good Plus. ISBN#
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Inside the Third Reich
Outlet Book Company Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1985 1970 Hard Cover Good Plus Near Fine
1970 Hardcover w/dj. 2nd Print. 596pp. Very nice copy with slight movement to hinge. Light tanning of the crisp, clean pages. Near Fine dustjacket, now in new Brodart. G+/NF.
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  INSIDE THE THIRD REICH
Speer, Albert

Macmillan
1970 Hardcover. No dj. BCE? 705 pp. Very slight loosening of spine. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Good, clean copy.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  INSIDE THE THIRD REICH
Speer, Albert

Macmillan 1970
1970 Hardcover w/dj. 705pp. BCE. Remainder marked at foot. Hint of looseness to spine. Nice crisp, clean copy in protective cover. Good Plus.
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Introduction to the Bible
Hayes, John H.

Prince Press Pictorial Cover Brand New
April 2005 Pictorial Hardcover. 1st Printing. 515pp. Brand New. This is the Pictorial Cover, Prince Press Edition.
Price: 31.94 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Introduction to the Bible
Hayes, John H.

Prince Press Pictorial Cover Brand New
April 2005 Pictorial Hardcover. 1st Printing. 515pp. Brand New book has corner bump from shipment. This is the Pictorial Cover, Prince Press Edition.
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Introduction to the Bible
Hayes, John H.

Prince Press Pictorial Cover Brand New
April 2005 Pictorial Hardcover. 1st Printing. 515pp. Brand New. This is the Pictorial Cover, Prince Press Edition.
Price: 31.94 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Invisible Allies
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich; Nicholson, Michael; Klimoff, Alexis; Counterpoint

Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint First Edition Hard Cover As New
1995 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Printing. 344pp. New, unused book. Tiny accidental mark at the foredge. Now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Is Paris Burning?
Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Good
Trade Paperback. 389pp. Last few pages have a closed tear. Otherwise clean book.
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Israel - a modern Miracle Volume I "Prophecies Fulfilled in the Land"
Hunting, Joseph H.

Messianic Jewish Center 1969 Trade Paperback Good
1969 Softcover. 48pp. Stiff Wraps are a little scuffed. Otherwise nice clean book. Many B/W photos. Clean, tight book. Bookstore stamp inside front cover.
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  ISRAEL JOURNAL: June, 1967
Dayan, Yael

McGraw-Hill
Second Printing. Blue Hardcover with white lettering on spine. 213 pp. Crisp and clean book. Fine Condition book. No dj.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Israeli-Arab Conflict
Smith, Wilbur M.

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.: Gospel Light Publications, 1967
1967 Regal Paperback. 154 pp. Very Good condition. Very clean and tight.
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Japan : In the Land of the Brokenhearted
Shapiro, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1989
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 245 pp. Light scuff to dj, very clean and tight. New Brodart sleeve.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 17.  Jesus at Thirty: A Psychological and Historical Portrait
Miller, John W.

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Fortress Pub Hard Cover Brand New Brand New
Hardcover w/jd. 1st Print. 177pp. Brand New. Dustjacket now in protective mylar.
Price: 16.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 18.  Jesus the Sage: The Pilgrimage of Wisdom
Sitherington, Ben III

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Fortress Pub First Edition Trade Paperback As New
2000 Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 436pp. Brand New. Spiritual wisdom, Christian heritage, Christian history, theology.
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 19.  John, the Son of Zebedee: The Life of a Legend
Culpepper, R. Alan

Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fortress Press First Edition Trade Paperback As New
2000 Trade Paperback. 1st Fortress Press Edition. 376pp. Brand New. New Testament figures, Disciples, Bible study, Christian history.
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  John, the Son of Zebedee: The Life of a Legend
Culpepper, R. Alan

Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fortress Press First Edition Trade Paperback Brand New
2000 Trade Paperback. 1st Fortress Press Edition. 376pp. Brand New. New Testament figures, Disciples, Bible study, Christian history.
Price: 13.68 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7