Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Home, Craft, Garden

Home Decorating, Home Improvements, Crafts, Needlework, Gardening, Horticulture

Home, Craft, Garden

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Successful Berry Growing : How to Plant, Prune, Pick & Preserve Bush & Vine Fruits
Logsdon, Gene; Gettings, Tom (illustrator)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1974 Soft Cover Very Good
Small scuff on cover. Nice clean book.
Price: 17.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Sue Bradley's Cotton Collection
Bradley, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1988
1988 1988 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. First American Edition. Fine Condition, looks new, in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Sunset Cabin Plan Book
Lane Publishing 1938 Hard Cover Good No Dj.
1968 Hardcover. No dj. 11th Printing. 64pp. "Christmas 1951 notation inked on illustrated end paper. Bookstore stamp. A little cracking at inside spine. Otherwise nice clean book. Interesting and cute.
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  The Artist's Handbook of Materials & Techniques
Mayer, Ralph

1964 Hard Cover Good Good
1964 Hardcover w/dj. 8th Print. 721pp. A little weakening to spine. Minor edgewear to dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Nice clean book.
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  The Carpenters' Steel Squares and Their Uses - Part I
Hodgson, Fred T.

David McKay 1906 Third Hard Cover Fair No DJ As Issued
Small Hardcover. No dj. 3rd Edition. 111pp. Light blue baords. Black title on spine is almost rubbed off. Exteriior wear. Notations inked on pastedown. Clean text. Worn book. Scarce edition.
Price: 43.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  THE COMPLETE BOOK FOR GARDENERS
Snyder, Rachel

Van Nostrand
1964 Hardcover. No dj. 508 pp. Navy boards with silver gilt lettering on front and spine. Slight bump at top corner. Else very clean and tight. Very Good condition.
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DRIED ARRANGEMENTS
Underwood, Raye Miller

Bonanza Books
1952 Hardcover w/dj. Fifth Print. 193 pp. Very minor wear at tips of dj. Crisp, clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve. Very Good Plus.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  THE COMPLETE BOOK OF ENTERTAINING
Post;Staffieri

Harper & Row 1981 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
1981 Hardcover. No dj. 338 pp. Brown boards, crisp and clean condition.
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  The Complete Energy Savings Handbook for Home Owners
Morrison, James W.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1979 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good
1979 Paperback. First Edition, 5th print. 288pp. Good condition, clean book. Tanning pages. Minor edgewear to cover.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  The Complete Guide to Growing Berries and Grapes
Riotte, Louise

Garden Way Publishing Second Trade Paperback Fair
Trade Paperback. 2nd Printing. 144pp. Pencilled underlinings & notations. Spotted covers.
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  THE COMPLETE ROSE BOOK
McHoy, Peter

Hermes House
ISBN #184309715x Oversize Stiff Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Brand New, 2002. 1st Print. Hard-to-find & very beautiful book. Nice gift item.
Price: 28.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  THE CREATIVE ART OF EMBROIDERY
Snook, Barbara

The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited 1972 Hard Cover Good Plus Good
1972 Hardcover w/dj. 176 pp. Edgewear to dj. Clean and tight. Good Plus condition in protective sleeve.
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  The Five-Minute Centerpiece
Newdick, Jane

New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine
Square Hardcover w/dj. 88pp. Price-clipped dustjacket. Otherwise very nice crisp, clean book & dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  THE FRICK COLLECTION Summary Catalogue
1936 Hard Cover Good
1936 Hardcover. No dj. Some cover soil. Text is crisp and clean.
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  the furniture Doctor
Grotz, George

Doubleday & Company 1962 Hard Cover Very Good
1962 Hardcover w/dj. 286pp. Minor edgewear to dustjacket. Otherwise very nice clean book and dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 4.30 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  The Galley Book
Groene, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 209 pp. A chip and a couple of small tears in dj. Very crisp and clean. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  THE GARDENER'S REFERENCE GUIDE
Swift & Company
1955 Hardcover. 121 pp. Clean. Pages tanning.
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  The Household Encyclopedia
Mager

Benjamin (Pocket) 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
August 1966. First Printing of the Revised and Enlarged Edition. Paperback. 628 pp. Very Good condition. Clean and tight.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  THE INDOOR WATER GARDENER'S HOW-TO HANDBOOK
Loewer, H. Peter

Walker and Company
1973 Hardcover. No dj. 96 pp. Owner's name written boldly inside front and back covers. Else, clean and tight. Yellow boards with green decoration on front.
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  The Living Heart Brand Name Shopper's Guide
DeBakey, Michael E.

Sandy, OR, U.S.A.: MasterMedia Publishing Corporation, 1992
1992 4th Print. Large Trade Paperback. 423 pp. Very Good condition. Clean and tight.
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7