Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Health & Fitness

Health, Health Issues, Fitness

Health & Fitness

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Slow-Down Therapy
Mundy, Linus; Alley, R. W. (illustrator)

Saint Meinrad, IN, U.S.A.: Abbey Press, 1990
1990 Small Stapled Softcover Booklet. 35pp. Nice clean little book. Very Good. Offers 35 concrete ideas for helping you rediscover something you already posses: time, enough time.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  St. John's Wort : The Miracle Medicine
Pressman, Alan H.; Burke, Nancy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1998
1998 Paperback. 8th Print. 208pp. Brand New.
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Stand Tall! : The Informed Woman's Guide to Preventing & Treating Osteoporosis
Notelowitz, Morris; Ware, Marsha; Erickson, Jeff (illustrator)

Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.: Triad Publishing Company, 1982
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 208 pp. Dj has two small tears at back tip. Book is clean and tight in new Brodart cover, Very Good condition.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Stay Youthful and Fit: A Doctor's Guide
Lamb, Lawrence E.

Harper & Row First Edition Hard Cover Good Good
Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Ediiton. 280pp. Couple of chips in dustjacket. Two tiny speckles ar foredge. Otherwise nice clean book, dj now in protective mylar sleeve. Also available under the title "STAY YOUTHFUL AND FIT".
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Staying Young : How to Look Good, Feel Better & Live Longer
Goulart, Frances S.

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1987 1987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1987 Hardcover w/dj. Very Good condition, clean and tight. Now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Stopping Sickness
Prevention Magazine Editors; Faelten, Sharon (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1987
1987 Trade-size PB. 90 pp. Good Condition, clean. Front and back cover curl.
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Thank God I Have cancer!
Oden, Rev. Clifford

Arlington House 1976 Hard Cover Good Good
Hardcover w/dj. 174pp. Faint exterior wear. Otherwise nice clean book. One small tear in dustjacket. G/G or better.
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  The 36-Hour Day
MacE, Nancy L.; Rabins, Peter V.

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Paperback. 1st Print. 422pp. Clean, tight book. Revised Edition.
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  THE AIDS PLAGUE
McKeever, James

Omega Publications Very Good+
ISBN # May 1987 Second Edition. 180 pp. Clean and tight, slight bump at corner, looks unused.
Price: 2.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  The Art of Being Beautiful
Shelmire, Bedford

St. Martin's Press 1975 Hard Cover Good No Dj.
1975 Hardcover. No dj. 186 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Clean and tight.
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  THE ART OF STAYING YOUNG
Franklyn, Robert Alan

Fell
1964 Hardcover w/dj. 250 pp. Clean and tight. Minor wear to dustjacket. Good Plus in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  The Beautiful Balance for Body and Soul
Allen, Cynthia Culp; Winters, Charity Allen

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co Trade Paperback As New
Trade Paperback. 214pp. Small remainder mark at foot. Otherwise brand new.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  The Better Back Book : Simple Exercises for the Prevention and Care of Back Pain
Bean, Constance A.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1989
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. First Edition. 232 pp. A couple of nicks to dj. Clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  The Bible Cure for Headaches : Ancient Truths, Natural Remedies and the Latest Findings for Your Health Today (Bible Cure Ser.)
Colbert, Don

Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A.: Siloam Press, 2000 2000 Mass Market Paperback As New
2000 PB. 1st Print. 85pp. Fine condition, looks new.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  The Bible Cure for Heartburn and Indigestion (Bible Cure Ser.)
Colbert, Don

Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A.: Siloam Press, 1999 1999 Mass Market Paperback As New
1999 PB. 83pp. Fine condition, looks new.
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  The Bible Cure for PMS and Mood Swings (Bible Cure Ser.)
Colbert, Don

Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A.: Siloam Press, 2001 2001 Mass Market Paperback As New
2001 PB. Brand New, perfect condition.
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  The Body Principal : The Exercise Program for Life
Principal, Victoria

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1983
ISBN: Oversize hardcover w/dj. 191 pp. Near Fine with small tear at bottom tip of dj.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  The Complete Book of Beauty
Blevi, Viktor; Sween, Gretchen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993
May 1993 1st Avon Trade PB Print. 212pp. Very clean, light use. Very Good.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T.

Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1991
ISBN: Second Printing. Paperback. 614 pp. Very clean and tight, small bump.
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  The Complete Scarsdale Medical Diet Plus Dr. Tarnower's Keep-Slim Program
Baker, Samm S.; Tarnower, Herman

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1979
Eighth Print, March 1979. Hardcover w/dj. Near Fine copy.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7