Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Children

Children's Illustrated, Fairy Tales, Educational, Fiction, Bible Stories

Children

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  ALL YOU EVER NEED
Lucado, Max

Scholastic
November 2001, First Scholastic Printing. Hard-to-find Edition. Illustrations by Douglas Klauba. Large Flat Square Softcover. Not paginated. Very clean. Hint of bend in the middle. Very lovely book by this well-respected author.
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  AMAZING SCIENTIFIC FACTS
Sherman, Jane

Garden City Publishing
1953 Decorative Hardcover. No dj. 192 pp. Light soil on cover, owner's name inside. Text is very clean and tight.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Ancient Myths : The First Science Fiction (Myth, Magic & Superstition Ser.)
Swinburne, Laurence; Swinburne, Irene

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, 1977
ISBN: Pictorial Hardcover. Unread, tiny bump at tip of spine. 48 pp.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  ANDERSON'S FAIRY TALES
Anderson

Grossett & Dunlap 1945 Hard Cover Very Good No Dj. Szyk, Arthur
1945 Hardcover. No dj. 343pp. Previous owner's label on fep. Otherwise nice clean book. Very Good. Green baords have bright illustration on front, decorative gilt lettering on spine. Bright, colorful artwork. Nice copy.
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  ANGELITO
Baum, Willi

London Toronto Melbourne J. M. Dent & Sons, Limited X First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dj.
1981 Large Square Pictorial Boards. First. Printed in Italy. Not paginated. Very scarce item. Small tear in fep. Small tear at about center of spine. A little bumping to corners. Otherwise clean book. Good or better condition.
Price: 97.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Animal Alphabet Stories
Weimer

Publications International, Ltd. Pictorial Cover Brand New No DJ As Issued
2001 Oversize Pictorial Padded Hardcover. Large Square. First Print. Gilt edges. 320pp. Brand New book. Cute.
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Animals of the Small Pond
Erickson, Phoebe

Childrens Press, Chicago 1953 1953 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
1953 Illustrative Hardcover. No dj. 44pp. Ex-lib., usual markings. Very clean text. Foxing at spine tips. Light olive boards with animal illustrations on front. Black lettering on spine.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 8.  Archibald's Opposites : A Veggiecational Book about Opposites!
Vischer, Phil

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Tommy Nelson, 1999
1999 Seventh Print. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Brand New.
Price: 8.05 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 TALES
Baxter, Nicola

Armadillo 2002 Hard Cover Brand New Brand New
2002 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. As New, Brand New book and dustjacket, in protective mylar for preservation.
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  AROUND THE WORLD Puzzle Book
Solyom, Catherine

Wydawnictwo Wilga, Poland 1998 Board Book As New
1998 Puzzle Board Book. Red Illustrated Boards. Read and Play Puzzle Books. 5 Jigsaw Puzzles Inside. Brand New book. Tiny bump at back bottom left tip. Contains five jigsaw puzzles.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  AROUND THE WORLD WITH CRICKET
Playmates Toys 1986 1986 Very Good
1986 Square Pictorial Glossy Hardcover. 24pp. Very Good condition. Nice clean book. Fun and educational activity book for children.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 12.  Astronaut (I'd Like to Be a Ser.)
Thompson, Kim; Hilderbrand, Karen M.

Akron, OH, U.S.A.: Twin Sisters Productions, Incorporated, 1996 1996 Tape & Book Set As New
1996 Book and tape. Brand New, factory sealed package.
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Atlantis : The Missing Continent (Great Unsolved Mysteries Ser.)
McMullen, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers 1977
ISBN: Pictorial Hardcover. 48 pp. Unused, very clean and tight. Tiny bump at tip of spine.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Baking Projects for Children : Fun Foods to Make with Children from 4 to 10 (Projects for Parents Ser.)
Stephens, Fran; Macdonald, Roland B. (illustrator); Gray, Dan (illustrator)

Wind Gap, PA, U.S.A.: Murdoch Books, 1993
1993 Oversize Trade Paperback. 126 pp. Brand New.
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Baking Projects for Children : Fun Foods to Make with Children from 4 to 10 (Projects for Parents Ser.)
Stephens, Fran; Macdonald, Roland B. (illustrator); Gray, Dan (illustrator)

Wind Gap, PA, U.S.A.: Murdoch Books, 1991
1993 Oversize Glossy Softcover. Brand New.
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  BAREFOOT BEAR Blast Off, Barefoot Bear!
Eyster, Richard H.

Kaleidoscope/Tern Enterprises
1985 Square Glossy Hardcover. Very Good condition. One small light smudge on copyright page.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Bear's Book and Soft Puzzle : Numbers
Jennings, Sally

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1990 1990 Board Book Very Good
1990 Slick Boards. First Print. Very Good condition. Book only, no puzzle.
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Bernard's Nap
Goodman, Joan Elizabeth; Catalano, Dominic (illustrator)

Honesdale, PA, U.S.A.: Boyds Mills Press, 2003
1999 Large Oblong Pictorial Hardcover. No dj. Not paginated. Very Good condition. Nice clean book.
Price: 5.64 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 19.  Bible Atlas
Motyer, Stephen

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub Hard Cover Brand New Brand New Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Oversize Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 48pp. Brand New. Fabulously illustrated by Brian Delf.
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Bible Heroes Volume Two 4 CD's
Eldridge, Rick

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc. Audio Books Brand New
Brand New, factory sealed package. Four CD's.
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7