Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Travel

Books on Travel, Travel Guides, Pictorial Guides

Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  EAST TO WEST A Journey Around The World
Toynbee, Arnold J.

Oxford University Press
1958 Hardcover. No dj. Second Printing. 243 pp. Very Good condition. Clean and tight.
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  EL ESCORIAL
Serrano, M. Lopez

Editorial Patrimonio Nacional
1977 Small Glossy Pictorial Wraps. 223 pp. Good Plus. Small bump at top right front. Wonderful color photos.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD TRAVEL VOL. I
Doubleday;Cooley

Doubleday & Company 1961 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
1961 Hardcover w/dj. 344 pp. Edgewear to dj. Otherwise very nice condition, very nice crisp, clean copy..
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  ENGLAND
Simmons, jack

Batsford Books, London 1966
1966 Square Hardcover w/dj. 71pp. Great pictures. Edgewear to dustjacket. Nice clean book. Good+/Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Facts About Germany
Arntz, Helmet

The Press and Information Office of the Ferderal Government of Germany 1966 Soft Cover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Small Softcover. Stiff Wraps. 396pp. Fold-out map in back. Clean little vintage book of facts about Germany.
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Fielding's Budget Europe (Travel Guides Ser.)
Raff, Joseph; Raff, Judith; Knoles, Kathy (editor)

Torrance, CA, U.S.A.: Fielding Worldwide, Incorporated, 1994
1994 Trade Paperback. Glossy colorful covers. 626pp. Slight marking at foredge. Otherwise clean book, tight binding. Good condition.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Fodor's 2000 Spring/Summer Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Escape and Orlando : The Newest Guide to All the Magic Plus a Full-Size Color Map (Fodor's Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Escape and Orlando Ser.)
Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, 2000
Tall Narrow Softcover. VG. Clean, tight.
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Fodor's Citywise Boston, 1st (City Guides Ser.)
Fodors Travel Publications, Inc. Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, Incorporated, 1998 Soft Cover Good Plus
ISBN: Softcover. Clean and tight. 283 pp. plus several pages in back for notes.
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Fodor's Great Britain, 1985
Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1984
1985 Trade Paperback. Tall/Narrow. 489pp. Good condition. Light spine crease.
Price: 9.64 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Fodor's Mexico 2000 : Expert Advice and Smart Choices, Updated Annually, with a Full-Size Map and Color Planning Section (Fodor's Travel Guides Ser.)
Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, 1999
Tall Narrow Softcover. VG. Clean, tight.
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  FODOR'S SCANDINAVIA 1978
David McKay
1978 Hardcover w/dj 528 pp. Near Very Good. Clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 12.  Fodor's 2001 France
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Fodors Travel Pubns Soft Cover Very Good
Tall Narrow Softcover. 720pp. Clean, tight book, very nice condition. Stock Photo.
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Frommer's 99 Las Vegas
Herczog, Mary; Frommer, Arthur

New York, New York, U.S.A. Frommer x Soft Cover Good
Softcover. Glossy Pictorial Covers. 291pp. Light exterior wear. Otherwise clean book.
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Frommer's Canada
McRae, Bill; Brown, Jared M.; Miller, Anistatia R.; Curtis, Wayne; Wood, Marilyn

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, 1998
1998 Tenth Edition. 815 pp. Trade Paperback. Good Condiition, clean. Some cover curl.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Frommer's Caribbean 2001
Porter, Darwin

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2000
2001 Trade Paperback. 785pp. Tall Narrow book. Very Good condition. Very light use.
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Frommer's Scandinavia
Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN: Trade Paperback. Good condition, clean. Has cover curl.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Glove Compartment ROAD ATLAS AND VACATION GUIDE
Reader's Digest 1998 Soft Cover Very Good
Reader's Digest. Softcover booklet 1998. Unused. Minor shelf wear.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Glove Compartment ROAD ATLAS AND VACATION GUIDE
Reader's Digest 1998 Soft Cover Very Good
Reader's Digest. Softcover booklet 1998. Unused. Minor shelf wear.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  GUIDE PRATIQUE FLORENCE Ses Monuments, Ses Arts, Ses Caracteristiques
Vallarni, G. B.

Milano 1950
April 1950. Italian. 151 pp. Plus fold-out list of sites. Small softcover. External wear. Small tear at spine. A few pencil notations on fep. Good Minus. Guide Pratique Illustre Avec Le Plan Monumenta l.
Price: 20.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Hidden Maui
Riegert, Ray; Wong, Sandra (illustrator)

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ulysses Press, 1996
ISBN: Softcover. 209 pp. Clean and tight, slight bump and staple marks at back corners. Good plus.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7