Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Children

Children's Illustrated, Fairy Tales, Educational, Fiction, Bible Stories

Children

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  MASTER OF MORGANA
McLean, Allan Campbell

Harcourt, Brace & World
1959 Rebound Pictorial Hardcover. No dj. 222 pp. Ex-lib., clean and tight with a few stampings, crossed out with black pen. Pocket inside back cover. Good Plus.
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Matching Colors (Build-A-Block Bks.)
Baker, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998 1997 Pictorial Cover Brand New
1997 Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Oversize. 1st Print. Not paginated. Brand New book.
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Matching Shapes (Build-A-Block Bks.)
Baker, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
1997 Square Glossy Hardcover. Brand New.
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Mishmash and the Venus Flytrap
Cone, Molly; Shortall, Leonard (illustrator)

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976 Hard Cover Very Good
1976 Illustrated Hardcover. 1st Print. 76pp. Weekly Reader Book. Clean & tight. Very Good.
Price: 0.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Molly Donnelly
Thesman, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993
1993 Hardcover w/dj. 186 pp. Very minor edgewear to dj. Else crisp and clean in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Mordant's Wish
Coursen, Valerie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997
1997 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. Brand New book in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  More Prime Time Activities With Kids
Erickson, Donna

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Fortress Pub Soft Cover Brand New
Oblong Softcover, Large. 6th Print. 126pp. Brand New. Colorful book. Great ideas.
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  MORE SUNSHINE FROM BETSEY Bright and Happy Thoughts to Warm the Heart
Hallmark 1976 Hard Cover Good Good
1976 Hardcover w/dj. Not paginated. Dustjacket has minor edgewear and 2" taped tear. Otherwise very clean book.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  MOTHER'S STORY HOUR Good Stories For Mothers To Read At Bed Time
The Platt Munk Company, Inc. 1929 Hard Cover Fair No Dj.
1929 Illustrated Hardcover. No dj. Second Print. MOTHER'S STORY HOUR For Young People With Color Plates and Numerous Illustrations in Black and White. Speckled end papers. A chip at tip of ffep and a chip at bottom of next page. Front hinge is cracked. There is a tear at tip of spine and foxing around edges. Maroon/brown boards with gilt lettering and illustration on entire front board and gilt le ttering on spine with gilt illustration of a child.
Price: 20.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  MR TOMPKINS LEARNS THE FACTS OF LIFE
Gamow, G.

Cambridge University Press
1953 Illustrative Hardcover. 88 pp. Cover has light soil on back, spot at right top front. Library pocket removal evidence on ffep. Text is crisp and clean.
Price: 24.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Music from a Place Called Half Moon
Oughton, Jerrie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995
1995 Hardcover w/dj. First Printing. 160 pp. One tiny tear at front tip of dustjacket. Else Fine Condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  MUSIC IN OUR TOWN
Mursell;Tipton

California State Department of Education
1958 Pictorial Hardcover. 164 pp. Pages are clean, colors bright. Some light exterior soil to boards. Good condition.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  MUSICAL MERRY-GO-ROUND Yamaha Music Course
YAMAHA
1969 Oversize Oblong Softcover. 54 pp. Good Condition. Child's tracing of the notes on a few pages.
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  MY BOOK OF FAVORITE FAIRY STORIES
Exeter Books
Fourth Edition Oversize Pictorial hardcover. 64 pp. Bright, colorful pages. Very Good condition. Very slight bottom corner bumps.
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  MY FIRST BOOK OF TRAINS
Brimax
2002 Oversize Glossy Pictorial Boards. Brand New. Has a couple of tiny nicks at the right edge.
Price: 21.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  MY FRIDAY BOOK OF BEDTIME STORIES
William Collins Sons & Company
1987 Oversize Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good condition. Book is clean and tight.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  MY FUN WITH LEARNING My Fun Book
Long, Jack B.

The Southwestern Company
1988 Oversize Glossy Hardcover. 192 pp. Very Good Plus condition. Very clean, bright book.
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  MY SATURDAY BOOK OF BEDTIME STORIES
William Collins Sons and Co.
1987 Oversize Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good condition. Book is clean and tight.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  MY TALL BOOK OF...DINOSAURS
Damashek, Sandy

Playmore Inc.
1989 Tall Glossy Illustrative Boards. Near Fine. Very clean. No marks.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Mystery in Peru : The Lines of Nazca (Great Unsolved Mysteries Ser.)
McMullen, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, 1977 Hard Cover Very Good No Dj.
ISBN: 081721058X 1977 Pictorial Hardcover. 48 pp. Unused book has tight spine. Minor shelf bumps at tips. Very Good.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7