|
|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A STAR DANCED Lawrence, Gertrude Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1945 Hardcover w/dj. BCE. 238 pp. Edgewear to dj, a name and date of 1945 inside cover. Text very clean, uneven cut pages. New Brodart sleeve. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | AH-ONE, AH-TWO Welk, Lawrence Prentice-Hall ISBN # Second Printing. Hardcover w/dj. 215 pp. Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Basic Principles of Biblical Counseling Crabb, Lawrence J., Jr. Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1975 1987 17th Printing. Hardcover w/dj. 111 Crisp, clean pages. Small mark on introductory page. Very Good+ in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | God of My Father : A Son's Reflection on His Father's Walk of Faith Crabb, Larry, Jr.; Crabb, Lawrence, Sr. Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1994 ISBN: Very Good book in Fine jacket. New Brodart sleeve. 224 pp. Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Inside Out Crabb, Lawrence Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: NavPress Publishing Group, 1988 1989 Hardcover w/dj. 6th Print. 223pp. Sm remainder at foot. Otherwise crisp, clean book in protective sleeve. VG Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Parent and Child : Getting Through to Each Other Kutner, Lawrence New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1991 ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 248 pp. Edgewear to dj. Else lean and tight in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 3.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | SONS AND LOVERS Lawrence, D. H. Viking 1913 Hardcover. BCE? 436pp. Owner's name inked on fep. Else Near Fine, very nice. Beige/Light teal boards with gilt decoration on front and spine. Black title/Orange author's name on spine. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | STABLE DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT Langer, Lawrence Farnam 1973 1973 Trade Paperback. 64pp. Sticker residue at to right corner. Otherwise, nice clean, tight book. Little, if any, use. Well illustrated. Very Good. Price: 19.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Patchwork People Lawrence, Louise Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1994 1994 Hardcover w/dj. 230 pp. First Print. Hint of spine tilt. Else Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve. Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Practice of the Presence of God Lawrence, Brother New Kensington, PA, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1982 1982 Paperback. 95 pp. Very Good condition. Clean and tight. Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Victor BIBLE BACKGROUND AND COMMENTARY (The Home Bible Study Library) Richards, Lawrence O. Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1899 2000 Hardcover w/dj. 3rd Print. 633pp. Brand New, perfect condition. In new Brodart protective sleeve. Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Victor BIBLE BACKGROUND COMMENTARY New Testament (The Home Bible Study Library) Richards, Lawrence O. Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries 2000 Hardcover w/dj. 3rd Print. 633pp. Brand New, in new Brodart protective sleeve. Price: 16.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | What You Need to Know about Food and Cooking for Health Lamb, Lawrence E. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1973 1973 Hard-to-Find Softcover Edition. Very large. 412 pp. Near Very Good condition. 1-1/2'' Scrape mark on front cover from sticker removal. Small smudge along the edge. Spine crease. Very clean. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | WOMEN IN LOVE Lawrence, D. H. Viking Hardcover. BCE? 460pp. Owner's name inked on fep. One page was accidentally creased. Else Near Fine, very nice. Beige/Light teal boards with gilt decoration on front and spine. Black title/Orange author's name on spine. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |