Princess and the Baby Kramer, Janice
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Concordia Publishing House, 1970
1969 Softcover. Very Good condition, very clean. A few small scuff marks to back cover. Price:
2.71 USD
PROBLEM PETS Hess, Lilo
Scribners
1972 Pictorial Hardcover. Ex-lib. Fair condition. Library stampings. Some smudging. UPC Code removed from back cover. Price:
1.99 USD
Prose and Poetry The Sunshine Book Medallion Edition
The L. W. Singer Company 1953 Pictorial Cover Fair No DJ As Issued
Yellow Illustrative Hardcover. 2nd Printing. 440pp. Original owner's name inked on fep. Initials etched at page edges. Weakened hinge. Fair. Price:
4.45 USD
ROBBERY IN RIGHT FIELD Molarsky, Osmond
Henry Z. Walck
ISBN # First Printing. Hardcover w/dj. 54 pp. Very clean ex-lib, stamped at page edges, library card in back. Well illustrated. Dj near fine and covered. Price:
4.35 USD
ROBOTS IN SPACE Chester, Michael
Putnam
1965 Second Impression. Illustrative Hardcover. 127 pp. Ex-lib., couple of stampings. Pocket removed in back, with a red "X". Ffep has a few numbers written on it. Clean. Good condition. Price:
7.76 USD
ROCK N' TOTS CAFE VHS Video Gifford, Kathie Lee
Vision Media/Kathie Kids, Inc. Video As New
1995 VHS Video. Brand New, factory sealed package. For ages 2 and up. "Kathie Lee's Big Surprise". Price:
2.95 USD
Save That Raccoon Miklowitz, Gloria D.
1978 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978
1978 Trade-size PB. 3rd Print. Short presentation note at top of 1st Pg. Else Fine Condition, looks unused. Price:
6.01 USD
SCOTT FORESMAN READING for Virginia Grade 3 Unit 1 Imagine That! Finding My Place
Pearson Education Inc. Spiral Bound Hardcover Very Good Daniel Craig
2002 Oversize Spiral Bound. Hard Back Board with Softcover Front. Very Large. Very small amount of wear. Very Good. Reading Across Texts. Five Literary Selections;Five Related Texts. Grade 3, Unit 1. Price:
15.00 USD
SCOTT FORESMAN READING for Virginia Grade 3 Unit 2 Imagine That: The Whole Wide World
Pearson Education Inc. Spiral Bound Hardcover Very Good Daniel Craig
2002 Oversize Spiral Bound. Hard Back Board with Softcover Front. Very Large. Very Good condition, nice clean book. Reading Across Texts. Five Literary Selections;Five Related Texts. Grade 3, Unit 2. Price:
15.00 USD
SCOTT FORESMAN READING for Virginia Grade 3 Unit 3 Imagine That: Getting the Job Done
Pearson Education Inc. Spiral Bound Hardcover Good+ Daniel Craig
2002 Oversize Spiral Bound. Hard Back Board with Softcover Front. Very Large. Very small amount of wear. Slight bend. Otherwise Good Plus, nice clean book. Reading Across Texts. Five Literary Selections;Five Related Texts. Grade 3, Unit 3 Price:
15.00 USD
SCOTT FORESMAN READING for Virginia Grade 3 Unit 4 Picture This: From Past to Present
Pearson Education Inc. Spiral Bound Hardcover Very Good Daniel Craig
2002 Oversize Spiral Bound. Hard Back Board with Softcover Front. Very Large. Very Good condition, nice clean book. Reading Across Texts. Five Literary Selections;Five Related Texts. Grade 3, Unit 4 Price:
15.00 USD
SCOTT FORESMAN READING for Virginia Grade 3 Unit 6 Picture This:Imagination.Kids
Pearson Education Inc. Spiral Bound Hardcover Very Good Daniel Craig
2002 Oversize Spiral Bound. Hard Back Board with Softcover Front. Very Large. Very Good condition, nice clean book. Reading Across Texts. Five Literary Selections;Five Related Texts. Grade 3, Unit 6. Price:
15.00 USD