Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Travel

Books on Travel, Travel Guides, Pictorial Guides

Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  OREGON HISTORICAL QUARTERLY 1967
Oregon Historical Society
VOL. LXVIII Number 1. March 1967 Paper Wraps. 96pp. Previous owner's name inked on Title Page. Else, clean, tight book. Good Plus.
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  PALACIO REAL D MADRID
Serrano, M. Lopez

Editorial Patrimonio Nacional
1977 Small Glossy Pictorial Wraps. 134 pp. Very Good condition, light use. Beautiful color photos.
Price: 11.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Pan Am Complete Reference Guide To Austria and Switzerland
Pan American 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Good No
Tall Narrow Pictorial Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 128pp. One corner bumped. Nice clean interior. Good or better. Collectible.
Price: 11.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Pan Am Complete Reference Guide To Germany
Pan American 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Good No
Tall Narrow Pictorial Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 128pp. Smudging at top edge of front cover. Clean interior. Collectible.
Price: 8.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  PORTRAIT OF BIRMINGHAM
Birmingham Centennial Corporation 1971
1971 Pictorial Hardcover. 120pp. Small stain on back cover. A few small red markings near bottom front. Owner's label inside front cover. Book is overall clean and tight. Good Plus.
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  RESTAURANT SECRETS OF SACRAMENTO &THE GOLD COUNTRY
CUC International 1998
1998 Collection Series Volume I. Square Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Near Very Good, light use. Very clean, nice condition. Crisp, clean pages. Still has coupon book (coupons expired)inside back cover.
Price: 16.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Rick Steves' Best of Spain and Portugal : Make the Most Out of Every Day and Every Dollar, 1995 Edition (Rick Steves Ser.)
Steves, Rick

Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.: Avalon Travel Publishing, 1995
ISBN: Good condition. A couple of page corners turned down. Some underlinings. Notation inside back cover. 183 pp.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  ROTHENBURG ob der Tauber Guide
Wohlfahrt, Kathe


1998? Guide with 144 Colour Prints. Stiff Pictorial Wraps. Good Plus condition.
Price: 11.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Rough First Time Through Europe 2
Casabianca, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1997
1997 Trade Paperback. 241pp. Clean book. Light cover curl. A couple of yellow highlights. Good condition.
Price: 0.86 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Round the World with Ridgway
Ridgway, John; Ridgway, Marie C.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1979
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 317 pp. First American Edition. Clean book. Very Good condition. New Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  SALUD! A SOUTH AMERICAN JOURNAL
Culkin, Margaret

Harper
1941 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 372 pp. Edgewear to dj. Owner's name on fep. Text very clean and tight. New Brodart sleeve.
Price: 13.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  SEVEN LEAGUES TO PARADISE
Tregaskis, Richard

Doubleday & Company
1951 Hardcover w/dj. 244 pp. BCE. Edgewear to dj. Clean, crisp text. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  SOME PEOPLE I KNOW
Houghton Mifflin
Glossy oversize Hardcover. 192 pp. Corners bumped, a few nicks in cover. Very clean. A few pages have slight crease. Good Plus.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Soviet Laughter, Soviet Tears : An American Couple's Six-Month Adventure in a Ukrainian Village
Dull, Ralph; Dull, Christine; Atkinson, Rebecca (editor)

Englewood, OH, U.S.A.: Stillmore Press, 1991
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Signed by authors on ffep. Also, a gift inscription. A few dogears. Dj price-clipped. Very Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  St. Louis A Pictorial Guidebook
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Terrell Publishing Company 1993 Soft Cover Very Good
ISBN: Oversize Glossy Pictorial Softcover. 56 pp. Short presentation note inside front cover, otherwise Very Good.
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Stratford Upon-Avon And the Shakespeare Country
Great Britain Ward Lock & Co. Limited Tenth Hard Cover Good No 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Small Red Hardcover. Tenth Edition. 152pp. Black lettering and map on front. Black title on spine. Clean book. Scarce. From Ward Lock's Red Guides series. Fold-out map.
Price: 48.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Sydney and New South Wales
Matthews, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1994
ISBN: Softcover. 192 pp. Small bump at top spine tip. Clean and tight.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  The 1995 Berlitz Complete Guide to Cruising and Cruise Ships
Ward, Douglas

Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1994
1995 Hardcover w/dj. 1995 Edition. 431pp. Small tear in back dj. Else crisp, clean book in new Brodart sleeve. Very Good/Very Good
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  The Best of California: Some People, Places and Institutions of the Most Exciting State in the Nation, As Featuren in California Magazine, 1976-86
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Capra Pr Trade Paperback Good
Trade Paperback. 320pp. Nice clean book.
Price: 13.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  THE CANARIES
Houghton, Dorothy

New English Library
1974 Hardcover w/dj. 124pp. Pages beginning to tan. Else clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve. Very Good. From The Island Guidebook Series.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7