Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Business

Work Ethics, Management, Marketing

Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Principles of Financial & Management Accounting (Chapters 1-15)
Cassidy, J.

Scarborough, ON, Canada: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated
1994 Oversize Trade Paperback. First Print. 370 pp. Very Good condition. Very clean. Crease on back cover. Study Guide and Demonstration Problems, chapters 1-15.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Privatizing the Public Sector : How to Shrink Government (Chatham House Series on Change in American Politics)
Savas, Emanuel S.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seven Bridges Press, LLC, 1982 1982 Trade Paperback Fair
1982 Trade Paperback. 164 pp. Fair condition. Cover curl, owner's bookplate. Exterior smudging.
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 3.  Profit at Any Cost: Why Business Ethics Makes Sense
Fleming, Jerry

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group Hard Cover Brand New Brand New
Hardcover w/dj. 190pp. Brand New book & dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 14.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Put Your Money Where Your Morals Are: A Guide to Value-Based Investing
Fehrenbacher, Scott

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Broadman & Holman Publishers First Edition Trade Paperback Brand New
Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 230pp. Brand New.
Price: 10.92 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  REAL LIFE, REAL ANSWERS
Shilling, Dana

Arbor House/William Morrow
ISBN # Hardcover w/dj. 309 pp. Bookstore stamp on fep. Otherwise Very Good Condition in new Brodart sleeve. Special John Hancock Edition.
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Reengineering the Corporation : A Manifesto for Business Revolution
Hammer, Michael; Champy, James

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996 1996 Soft Cover Very Good
ISBN: 088730687X 1996 18th Printing. Softcover. 233 pp. Very Good condition, nice clean book.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Reinventing Government : How the Entrepreneurial Spirit Is Transforming the Public Sector
Osborne, David; Gaebler, Ted A.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993
ISBN: First Plume Paperback Printing. Clean and tight with slight bump at top corner.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Running American Business: Top Ceos Rethink Their Major Decisions
Lamb, Robert Boyden

New York, New York, U.S.A. Basic Books Very Good Fine
Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 315pp. Nice clean book & very nice dj, now in protective mylar.
Price: 12.59 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Safe Money in Tough Times
Pond, Jonathan D.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991 1991 Mass Market Paperback Good
ISBN: Dell Paperback. Very clean and tight, 1/2" bump at middle. 262 pp.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  SALES-WOMAN A Guide To Career Success
Pletcher, Barbara A.

Pocket Paperbacks
November 1980, First Pocket Paperback Print. 292 pp. Light spine crease. Else very clean and tight. Very Good+
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  SATURDAY'S CHILD A Fresh, Intimate and Candid Look From the Inside by Today's Women Who Work for a Living-and Like It.
Seed, Suzanne

Bantam 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1974 First Bantam Paperback Edition. 184 pp. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Else very clean and tight. Very Good condition.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Secrets of Selling High Fasion Merchandise A Sales Training Manual for the Boutique or small specialty Store
Nairn, J. M.

Nairn 1975 Soft Cover Good
Oversize Softcover. 127pp. Tan Illustrative Wraps. Couple of small spots at foredge. Otherwise clean book. Very nice clean pages. Scarce item.
Price: 25.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT FUNDAMENTALS 1975
Steinhoff, Dan

McGraw-Hill
1974 Third Print. Trade Paperback. 299 pp. Good condition. A few light cover creases and very minor edgewear. Clean text. RARE INSERT: Original purchase receipt dated September 17, 1975 tucked inside front cover.
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  So, You Wish to Learn All about Economics? : A Text on Elementary Mathematical Economics
LaRouche, Lyndon H., Jr.

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Executive Intelligence Review, 1995
1984 Trade Paperback. Stated First Edition. 192pp. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Else Very Good+. Clean and tight.
Price: 13.86 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Sound Business Decisions (Burkett Financial Booklets Ser.)
Burkett, Larry

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1993 1993 Soft Cover Brand New
1993 Tall Narrow Softcover. 77pp. 1st Print. Brand New.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Stay or Leave : A Complete System for Deciding Whether to Remain at Your Job or Pack Your Traveling Bag
Gale, Barry; Gale, Linda

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1989 Trade Paperback Good
1989 Trade Paperback. 160 pp. Stated First Edition. Good condition. A couple of small exterior marks. Slight cover curl at top right corner. Clean.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  STOCK MARKET BLUEPRINTS
Jensen, Edward S.

Quick & Reilly, Inc.
1984 Hardcover w/dj. 189 pp. Sixth Edition. Fine/Very Good. Tight spine. Crisp, clean text. Small tear at tip of dj. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Stock Market Miracles
Cook, Wade

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Lighthouse Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. First Edition. 291 pp. Dj in Fine Condiiton. Book contains some highlighting. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 19.  Storm Shelter
Blue, Ron

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1994 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1994 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 228pp. Crisp, clean book. Light, if any, use. In new Brodart protective sleeve. VG/VG
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 20.  Success for Dummies
Ziglar, Zig

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hungry Minds Inc Trade Paperback Good
Trade Paperback. 2nd Print. 356pp. Light use, nice clean book. Good or better. Zi's Own Success Formula.
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7