Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Health & Fitness

Health, Health Issues, Fitness

Health & Fitness

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Growing in the Shadow: Children of Alcoholics
Ackerman, Robert J. (Editor)

Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Hci X Trade Paperback Good
1988 Trade Paperback. 234pp. Edited by Robert J. Ackerman with contributions by 21 leading national authorities.
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Hand Reflexology : Key to Perfect Health
Carter, Mildred

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1977
ISBN: Second Printing of Reward Edition. Softcover, 257 pp. Curl to cover, light stain on back, text clean and tight.
Price: 2.21 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Headache Book : Prevention and Treatment for All Types of Headaches
Minirth, Frank

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1994
1994 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 247pp. Small remainder mark at foot. Hint of spine roll. Nice crisp, clean copy. Good Plus.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Healing Grief
Jensen, Amy H.

Redmond, Washington, U.S.A. Medic Publishing Stapled Soft Cover Very Good
1995 Second Edition. 24 pp. Booklet. Very Good condition. No creases, clean.
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  HEALTHY LIVING Book Two
Winslow

Charles e. Merrill Company
1924 Hardcover. No dj. 405 pp. Cover scuffing, minor foxing. Some highlighting. Exterior soil from age at edges. Owner's name in pencil on fep. Fair.
Price: 1.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Heart Failure: A Critical Inquiry into American Medicine and the Revolution in Heart Care
Moore, Thomas J.

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1989 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 2nd Printing. 308pp. Nice clean book and jacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Heart Smart
Becker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984
ISBN: Second Pocket Books Special Printing August 1984. No creases, very clean and tight. Hospital address stamp on title page.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Heartmates : A Survival Guide for the Cardiac Spouse
Levin, Rhonda F.; Silvestro, Denise (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990
1989 Paperback. Second Print. 275 pp. As New.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 9.  Helping Those Who Hurt: How to Be There for Your Friends in Need
Wright, H. Norman

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub Trade Paperback Very Good
2003 Trade Paperback. 173pp. Very light, if any, use. Learn when to listen rather than speak and know the words that comfort, not hurt. Learn how to pray, when to share Scripture, what to say in a note, and other compassionate ways to reach out.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Helping Women Recover from Abortion
Michels, Nancy

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub. Trade Paperback Very
Trade Paperback. 186pp. Nice clean, tight book. Light use.
Price: 16.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Herbs
Donsbach, Dr. Kurt

International Institute of Natural Health Sciences 1976 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good
Stapled Softcover. 19pp. Clean, tight book, possibly unused. Book No. 1. What you always wanted to know about Herbs. Dr. Donsbach tells you.
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  How to Help a Heartbroken Friend : What to Do and What to Say When a Friend Is Going Through Rough Times
Biebel, David B.

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1995 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1995 Paperback. New Spire Edition. 169pp. Very Good condition. Clean, tight book.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  How to Keep Your Bad Habits and Still Avoid Flame-Out : The Nutritional Connection
Keiper, David A.

Cape Girardeau, MO, U.S.A.: Hinsdale Press, 1986 Very Good Good
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 182 pp. Minor edgewear to dj. Bookstore stamp inside. Crisp and clean pages. New Brodart sleeve. VG.
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  How to Stop the One You Love from Drinking
Pinkham, Mary Ellen

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group Second Hard Cover Good Very Good
1986 Hardcover w/dj. 2nd Print. 320pp. Light spine roll. Otherwise nice clean book in nice dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Good/Very Good.
Price: 2.21 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Hypericum & Depression
McWilliams, Peter; Bloomfield, Harold

Allen Park, MI, U.S.A.: Mary Books/Prelude Press
1996 Trade Paperback. 203 pp. Very Good condition. Very clean, no crease.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  I HAVEN'T A THING TO WEAR
Keith, Judith

Tandem Press 1969 Hard Cover Good
July 1969 Pictorial Hardcover. No dj. 4th Printing. 128pp. Good condition, clean book.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  If I'm So Smart Why Do I Eat like This?
Miller, Peter

Rawson Associates 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Dj.
Black Hardcover with gilt lettering on spine. 239pp. Very nice, clean copy.
Price: 6.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  INDUSTRIAL DETERGENCY
Niven, Wm. W. Jr.

Reinhold Publishing Company
1955 Hardcover. No dj. 340 pp. Beige boards with gilt-on-brown lettering on front and spine. Some rubbing on spine. Last few pages have slight rippling. Clean and tight.
Price: 18.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Instant Beauty : The Complete Way to Perfect Make up
Manzoni, Pablo

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1978
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Second Print. 221 pp. Clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve. Very Good.
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  INTRODUCTION TO SEMIMICRO QUALITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS 1942
Curtman, Louis J.

Macmillan
1942 Hardcover. Possible 1st. 377 pp. Former owner's name on pastedown. Small scrape to front board. Otherwise clean throughout. Good+. Reddish boards with black/blue/red illustration and lettering.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7