Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Vintage Paperbacks

Old & Scarce Paperbacks (Mass Market Size)

Vintage Paperbacks

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  On God's Squad the Story of Norm Evans offensive Tackle of the world Champion Miami Dolphins
Evans, Norm

Creation House 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good
Paperback. Stated Second Edition. 241pp. Ring mark to front cover. Tight pages.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  ON THE BEACH
Shute, Nevil

Signet Paperback
February 1960, Eleventh Printing Signet Paperback. 238 pp. Complete and unabridged. With four pages of scenes from the big motion picture starring Gregory Peck, Ava Gardner, Fred Astaire, Anthony Perk ins and introducing Donna Anderson, produced and directed by Stanley Kramer, released thru United Artists. Cover is creased around edges. One of the photo pages has come loose. Owner's name inside.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  One Hundred & One Sports Jokes
Stamper, Judith Bauer; Orehek, Don (illustrator)

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1988 1988 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
ISBN: First Scolastic Print Paperback. 96pp. Small crease at spine. No creases. Very clean and tight. Back cover has a slight crinkle.
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Perry Mason Solves The Case Of The GLAMOROUS GHOST
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket Books
February 1971 Paperback. 11th Printing. 232pp. Very Good condition. Slight spine crease. Else a clean, tight copy.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  PERRY MASON The Case Of The Beautiful Beggar
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket Books
1965 First Pocket Paperback. 225 pp. Near Fine. Slight crease on one page.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  PERSONAL VALUES IN THE MODERN WORLD
Jeffreys, M. V. C.

Penguin Paperback.
1966 Reprint paperback. 174 pp. A Pelican Original. Stain onng page. Pages tanning.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O'Keeffe
Lisle, Laurie

New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Mass Market Paperback Very Good
June 1981 Paperback. 4th Print. 486pp. Clean, tight book.
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Profiles in Courage
;Yates, Elizabeth

Pocket Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good
Nov. 1963 Vintage Paperback. Genuine Pocket Cardinal #GC-238. 24th Printing. 233pp. Tanning pages. Clean.
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Profiles in Courage
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F.

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
1985 Paperback. Commemorative (Memorial Edition. Gold Wraps. With special foreword by Robert Kennedy. Apparently unused copy. Tiny nick at top right corner tip. Very nice copy.
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Reduce with the Low Calorie Diet
Small, Marvin

Pocket Cardinal 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good
1959 Paperback. Second Pocket Cardinal. 221pp. Includes 16-page Calorie Counter and Diet Guide insert.Original price .35. Minor small creasing to cover. Otherwise clean book.
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  SACCO AND VANZETTI
Blumenfeld, Harold

Scholastic Book Services 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
April 1972 First Print. Paperback. 144 pp. Their story in pictures. Good Plus condition. Slight tanning of pages.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  SAFE CONDUCT
Pasternak, Boris

Signet 1959
June 1967 Paperback. First Signet Printing. 224pp. Crease along spine and at corner of front cover. Previous owner's name on bio page. Otherwise clean copy, Good condition.
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  SO YOU WANT TO BE A DOCTOR
Nourse, Alan E.

Perennial Library Paperback
1965 First Perennial Library Edition. Paperback. 142 pp. Owner's name and a bookstore stamp inside front cover. No creases, very clean and tight. Very Good.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  sonnets from the Portuguese
Barrett Browning, Elizabeth

Pyramid Books 1967 Soft Cover Good 24mo - over 5" - 5ѕ" tall
A Little Paperback Classic. 62pp. Clean, tight. Small nick at bottom cover ede.
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  STAR TREK Log Eight
Foster, Alan Dean

Ballantine
August 1976 Stated First Edition. Paperback. 183 pp. No creases. Clean and tight. Very Good cond.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  STAR TREK Log Nine
Foster, Alan Dean

Ballantine Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good
February 1977 Stated First Edition. Paperback. 183 pp. Corners bumped, crease at bottom back corner.
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  STAR TREK Log Seven
Foster, Alan Dean

Ballantine
June 1976 Stated First Edition. Paperback. 182 pp. Edgewear to cover. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  SUCCESS CAN BE YOURS
Douglas, Mack R.

Zondervan
1973 Third Printing. Paperback. Owner's name and underlining. Cover creases.
Price: 0.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  TAKE A BOW, ANDY CAPP
Smyth

Fawcett
1968 PB. Small chip cut from front & back cover corners and 1st few pgs. Small creases to front cover. Clean book. Fair to Good Minus.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  The ANTA Series of Distinguished Plays Three Comedies of american Family Life I Remember Mama, life with Father, You can't Take it with You.
Mersand, Joseph E. (Editor)

Washington Square Press Book 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good
1965 Paperback. 6th Print. 314pp. Cover creasing. Owner's name of first page. Otherwise clean book.
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7