Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Home, Craft, Garden

Home Decorating, Home Improvements, Crafts, Needlework, Gardening, Horticulture

Home, Craft, Garden

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  158 Things to Make Plus creative Fun Ideas
Self, Margaret (editor)

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.: Gospel Light Publications, 1976 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
ISBN: Regal PB. 6th Printing. Crafts for young children, at home, church, school. Clean book, tight.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  20 BASICS OF SELF-SUFFICIENCY
Rodale Press
1980 Trade Paperback. 95pp. Good Plus. Clean and tight.
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  51 TIME-SAVING SECRETS FOR QUILTERS
Leman Publications 1993 Stapled Soft Cover Good Plus
Stapled Softcover. 48pp. Light exterior scuff. Otherwise nice clean book.
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  A Christmas Longing
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Pub First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Oblong Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. Very lovely book and dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 5.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 5.  A Country Sampler of Simple Blessings: A Collection of Homespun Stories and Paintings Celebrating the Everyday Moments of Life
Short, Peg Carmack; Stouffer, Ellen

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub Pictorial Cover Brand New
Oblong Pictorial Hardcover. 1st Print. 110pp. Brand New.
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  A Signature in Time : Contemporary Samplers in Stitch
Vanessa-Ann

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1987
Very Good. 1987 Hardcover w/dj. 3rd Print. 167pp. Very lovely, nice copy, in Brodart protective sleeve. VG+
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  All About Pruning
Ortho Books Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1980
1987 Oversize Trade PB. 14th Print. 96pp. ISBN# Green cover. Good Plus. Clean, tight book
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  ALL ABOUT VEGETABLES West Edition
Chevron Chemical Company /Ortho1973
1973 Oversize Softcover. 112pp. Near Very Good. Clean, tight book.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  American Country Christmas 1992
Oxmoor House Staff

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN: Oversize Decorative Hardcover. 156 pp. Near Fine Condition.
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  AMY VANDERBILT'S EVERYDAY ETIQUETTE
Vanderbilt, Amy

Hanover House
1956 Hardcover. No dj. 255 pp. Small mark at page edges. Text is clean and tight. Tan boards with red lettering on front and spine in very good condition.
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Annie's Favorite Home Decor Projects
Perrin, Janet T.

Big Sandy, TX, U.S.A.: Annie's Attic, LLC, 1999 Hard Cover Very Good
ISBN: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. First Printing. 160 pp. Fine Condition. Crisp, bright & tight.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  anyone Can Paint!
Zaidenberg, Arthur

Crown Publishers 1954 Hard Cover Good Fair
Oversize Hardcover w/dj. 15th Printing. Over 285 pages. 15 Color Plates and hundreds of other illustrations. Watercolor, oils, tempera. With practical instruction in the techniques and materials of etching, crayon, woodcut, drypoint, pen & ink, pastel, linoleum block, lithography, other media. Original owner's name. Otherwise clean book. Torn dustjacket, now in protective mylar.
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  ARTS AND CRAFTS
Ickis, Marguerite

A. S. Barners, & Company, Inc. 1943 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No
Hardcover. No dj. 309pp. A little weakening to hinge. Clean interior. Tan boards with gilt lettering on front and spine.
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Be-Good-to-Your-Marriage Therapy
Dotterweich, Kass P.; Alley, Robert (illustrator)

Saint Meinrad, IN, U.S.A.: Abbey Press, 1990
1990 Small Stapled Softcover Booklet. 30pp. Very Good condition. Nice clean book. Illustrated. A warmhearted guide for couples who know the rules of love and romance, but need occasional encouragement to rekindle the sparkle and joy of their love.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  BEING SAFE
Mandell, Mel

Saturday Review Press
1972 Hardcover w/dj. 314pp. BCE. Book is clean and tight. Small tear to dustjacket. Fine/Very Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Best Ideas for Organic Vegetable Growing
Rodale 1977 Hard Cover Good No Dj.
Pictorial Hardcover. 9th Print. 197pp. Handful of pages have underlinings. Light speckling at foredge.
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Better Homes and Gardens Americas Best Cross Stitch
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Large Square Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition, 3rd Printing. 192pp. Very nice, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HOME IMPROVEMENT BOOK
Dooley, Don

Meredith Corp
1973 Pictorial Hardcover. 95 pp. Very Good condition. Tiny nick at top front board edge. A date inked on fep. Else very clean.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Better Homes and Gardens Needlepoint
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1978 1978 Pictorial Cover Very Good No DJ As Issued
ISBN: Pictorial Hardcover. 96 pp. Very Good condition, clean and tight. A little tanning to pages, otherwise tight, clean book.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Better Homes and Gardens THE 12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Mar/Apr 1989
Cross Stitch & Country Crafts 1989
March/April 1989 Stapled Softcover. in Near Fine condition. Vol. IV., No. 4. 8 Pages.
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7