Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Children

Children's Illustrated, Fairy Tales, Educational, Fiction, Bible Stories

Children

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  BIBLE PICTURE STORIES From the Old and New Testaments
Mullan

Golden Press, Western Publishing Co. Pictorial Cover Good
Fifth Printing. Oversize Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Foxing at tips. Smudge on title page. Good condition. Colors are bright.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Bible Stories for Children
Andrews, Tailor

J. H. Sears & Co. 1927 Pictorial Cover Fair No
Pictorial Cloth Boards. 239pp. Illustrated by C. W. Kelsey. Illustrated border to every page. Colored frontis. Illustrative end papers. Front hinge broken at spine but completely intact. Wear at spine tips. Small scuff on pictorial cover. Scarce item.
Price: 194.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Big Idea Presents LARRYBOY The Yodel Napper
VeggieTales 2002 Video Very Good
2002 VHS Video. Big Idea's VeggieTales LarryBoy. Approx. 30 Minutes. Very cute. Very Good condition box and video.
Price: 6.24 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1994 Hardcover w/dj. 243pp. Very nice clean book and dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Children's classics, horse stories, Anna Sewell.
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Blueberries for Sal
McCloskey, Robert; McCloskey, Robert (illustrator)

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1976
1976 Paper Covers. Reprint. Fine condition, looks new.
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Blueberries on Parade
Disney Staff; Pixar Animation Studios Staff

Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. Advance Publishers LLC Hard Cover Very Good+
1998 Oversize Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. 43pp. Very Good Plus. Nice crisp, clean book. Colorful. Volume 2 in Disney's A Bug's Life. series of books.
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Blueberries on Parade (Disney-Pixar's
Disney Staff; Pixar Animation Studios Staff; Disney Staff (illustrator); Pixar Animation Studios Staff (illustrator)

Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC, 1998
1995 1st Scholastic Ed, 1st Print. Lg Square Softcover. 48pp. ISBN# Very nice condition, clean, tight. Tiny bump at front cover tip. Very Good.
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  BOLOJI
Shacklett, Juanita Purvis

Friendship Press, Inc. 1959
1959 Illustrative Hardcover. 121pp. About Good. Some foxing at spine tips. Library stamp on title page. Pocket and stamp in back. Very clean text.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Bonesy and Isabel
Rosen, Michael J.; Shively, Will (illustrator)

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Childrens Books First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ransome, James
1995 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. Printed in Singapore. Not paginated. Very Good condition. Label residue on fep. Otherwise nice clean book and dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Children's illustrated, Dog stories.
Price: 13.70 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  BROTHER OF THE WOLVES
Thompson, Jean

William Morrow & Co. 1978 1978 Hard Cover Good Plus No Dj.
1978 Pictorial Hardcover. 112pp. Light yellow illustrated boards. Black lettering on spine. Good Plus. Nice clean book.
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Brothers Like Friends
Kordon, Klaus; Crawford, Elizabeth D. (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1992
1992 Hardcover w/dj. First Philomel Edition. 206 pp. Book is crisp, clean and tight. Minor wear at tips of dj. Fine/Very Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Cake Mountain A Bug's Life Volume 6
Disney Staff; Pixar Animation Studios Staff

Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. Advance Publishers LLC Pictorial Cover Very Good No DJ As Issued
Oversize Pictorial Glossy Hardcover. 40pp. Volume 6 in the series. Very Good or better. Crisp, clean pages.
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  CAMEL CARAVAN
Catherall, Arthur

Seabury
1968 Illustrative Hardcover. 143pp. One small exterior smudge at front tip. Else a Fine, unused copy. Very tight.
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Cara and the Terrible Teeners (Twelve Candles Club Ser., Vol. 8)
Schulte, Elaine L.

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1995
1995 Trade Paperback. 127 pp. Brand New. Light remainder stamp.
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  CASSIE'S MAGIC FLOWERS The Story of Calico Crossings
Roloff, Nan

Colorado Springs, CO 80941 Current, Inc. 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Duell, Nancy
1984 Oversize Glossy Pictorial Boards. 43pp. Very Good condition. Slight scuff to back board. Otherwise nice clean book with bright colors, very cute.
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Celebration Centers N-Z: N-Z
Haas, Jane Elling; Braun, Carolyn

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Concordia Pub House First Edition Soft Cover As New
1998 Oversize Softcover. 1st Print. 63pp. Brand New. Hands-on activities, illustrations, reproducible project patters, and more.
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Celeste and Crabapple Sam
Brutschy, Jennifer; Christelow, Eileen (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1994 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Plus
1994 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Not paginated. One small tear and small crease to dustjacket. Otherwise a very nice, Very Good Plus copy in new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Chemistry (I'd Like to Be a Ser.) I'D LIKE TO BE A CHEMIST
Thompson, Kim; Hilderbrand, Karen; Hilderbrand, Karen M.; Paskiet, Mark (illustrator)

Akron, OH, U.S.A.: Twin Sisters Productions, Incorporated, 1996 1996 Tape & Book Set As New
1996 Twin Sisters Productions. Tape & Book. Brand New, in factory packaging.
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Childcraft : The How and Why Library - Children Everywhere
World Book, Inc. Staff (editor)

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: World Book, Incorporated, 1982 1982 Hard Cover Very Good
1982 Illustrative Hardcover. 304 pp. Lavendar boards with white lettering. Personal notation inked by previous owner on last blank page. Otherwise a nice clean book in Very Good condition.
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  CHILDREN AND BOOKS Third Edition 1964
Arbuthnot, May Hill

Scott Foresman and Company 1964 Pictorial Cover Good No DJ As Issued
1964 Decorative Hardcover. 688 pp. Some underlining,. Small bump at top edge. Otherwise Good.
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7