Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Health & Fitness

Health, Health Issues, Fitness

Health & Fitness

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Choices : Realistic Alternatives in Cancer Treatment
Morra, Marion; Potts, Eve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980
March 1987 First Revised Printing. Large Trade Paperback. 954 pp. Spine creases. Else clean and tight. Good Plus.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Confronting Life-Threatening Illness : Learn to Use Power of Positional Thinking
Packo, John E.

Camp Hill, PA, U.S.A.: Christian Publications, Incorporated, 2001
2001 Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 175pp. Brand New. One year after a dreadful death sentence John Packo was alive and well-and cancer-free. Today, twenty years later, he is still cancer free. How did he do it? This book reveals the surprising answer. From the author of Coping With Cancer.
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Conquering Otitis Media
Bluestone, Charles

BC Decker Inc. Trade Paperback Near Very Good
Trade Paperback. 2nd Print. 111pp. Clean, tight book. Has small bump with scrape near bottom of back cover.
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Consumers All The Yearbook of Agriculture 1965
The United States Department of Agriculture 1965 Hard Cover Good No Dj.
1965 Pictorial Hardcover. Good condition, nice clean book. Hint of spine roll. Congressman Phillip Burton's stamp inside with "Best Wishes". Also a page of the Congressman's stationary with the typed note "I Thought that you might be interested in the attached. Sincerely, Phillip Burton, Member of congress."
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Creative Aging
Bortz, Edward L.

Macmillan 1963 Hard Cover Good Plus Good Signed by Author
1963 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. Signed by Author to an individual on fep. 179 pp. Edgewear to dj. Text is crisp and clean. In new Brodart sleeve. Good Plus.
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  DANMARK, nu og da
Sneum, Gunnar

Billedbog af Gunnar Sneum Hard Cover Very Good No DJ As Issued
1974 Glossy Illustrative Hardcover. Crisp, clean and tight. Text in Danish. A name and date inside front cover. Otherwise Very Good condition.
Price: 22.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 7.  Denise Austin POWER KICKBOXING VHS Video
Austin, Denise

Peter Pan Industries, Inc. Video Very Good
1999 VHS Video. Very Good condition box and video cassette. 2 Twenty Minute fat blasting kickboxing workouts.
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Desert Morsels : A Journal with Encouraging Tidbits from My Journey on the Weigh down Diet
Christiansen, Jan

Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.: Starburst Publishers, 2000
Jan. 2000 Glossy Hardcover. Rose/tan, attractive cover. 1st Print. 147pp. Brand New.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Dieting Clues for the Clueless : God's Word in Your World (Clues for the Clueless Ser.)
Smith, Elwood (illustrator)

Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999 1999 Soft Cover Brand New
1999 Small Square Softcover. Book is Brand New.
Price: 2.16 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Doctor Homola's Fat-Disinte-grator Diet
Homola, Samuel

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Parket x Hard Cover Good Good
1977 Hardcover w/dj. 209pp. Couple of pages corner-creased. Otherwise very clean book. Spine of dustjacket is sunned, now in protective mylar.
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Doctor Morrison's Miracle Body Tune-up for Rejuvenated Health
Morrison, Marsh

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1973
1973 Hardcover. No dj. 236 pp. Gray boards with gilt lettering on spine. Notation and address label inside front cover. Very clean text. Very Good.
Price: 1.53 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Doctor Solomon's Proven Master Plan for Total Body Fitness and Maintenance
Solomon, Neil; Harrison, Evalee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1976 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Good
1976 Hardcover w/dj. 192pp. Some scuff to dustjacket. Otherwise very crisp, clean book. VG+/G, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  DON'T BLAME THE MIRROR
Graham, Virginia

Meredith Press
1967 Hardcover w/dj. 176 pp. Near Fine BCE. Tiny bit of edgewear to dj. Crisp, clean and tight. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books x Mass Market Paperback Good
2002 Paperback. 31st Print. 540pp. Good condition, nice clean book.
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 15.  Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.

New York, New York, U.S.A. M Evans & Co Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. 16th Print. 442pp. Very light exterior wear. Otherwise nice clean book & dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  DR. EICHENLAUB'S HOME TONICS AND REFRESHERS FOR DAILY HEALTH AND VIGOR
Eichenlaub

Prentice-Hall
1963 Hardcover. No dj. 224 pp. Some light exterior soil. Text is very clean.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Dr. Kester's Easy Trim weight-Loss Plan
Wide Well International 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good
Trade Paperback. 292pp. Glossy white, red, and black cover. Nice clean book.
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Dr. Lendon Smith's Low-Stress Diet
Smith, Lendon H.

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1985
1985 Hardcover w/dj. 2nd Print. 179pp. Signed by Lendon Smith to a couple on fep. Crisp, clean copy in nice dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. VG/VG.
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Dunwoody Pond : Reflections on the High Plains Wetlands and Cultivations of Naturalists
Janovy, John, Jr.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994
1994 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 288 pp. Very Good condition. There's a light exterior scuff along part of the page edges, about 2-1/2". Text is crisp and clean. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985 1985 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
ISBN: First Signet Paperback Edition. 365 pp. Clean and tight, small crease at top right corner. Very Good condition.
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7