Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Children

Children's Illustrated, Fairy Tales, Educational, Fiction, Bible Stories

Children

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Christian's Journey
Hough, Lee; Duckworth, Liz; Schaller, Karl; Bunyan, John Pilgrim's Progress

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Chariot Victor Pub First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dj.
1998 Oversize Pictorial Hardcover. Stated First Printing. Glossy Pictorial Boards. VG+. Nice crisp, clean book. Bright colors. Recommended.
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Christmas in New England (Round the World Christmas Program Ser.)
World Book, Inc. Staff

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: World Book, Incorporated, 1984 1984 Pictorial Cover Very Good
ISBN: Pictorial hardcover. 80 pp. Very clean, tight spine. Like New condition, but bound with interior upside down from boards.
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  CINDERELLA
Hammond, Lucille

Lady Bird Books
1985 Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine, clean and bright.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  CLOD HANS
Anderson, Hans Christian

Word, Inc.
1988 Oversize Glossy Hardcover. Good Plus. Bottom spine tip is foxed. Clean.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Couples Teacher's Pet
Cooper, M. E.

Scholastic 1987 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
April 1987 First Scholastic Print Paperback. 168 pp. Good Plus. Clean & tight with minor cover wear. Small ink mark on back cover.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Coyote Christmas
Great American Opportunities Staff; Robertson, Tom G.

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Favorite Recipes Press, 1993
1993 Oversize Glossy Hardcover. No dj. First Print, 45,000 copies. Lavender boards with white lettering on front and spine. Very Good condition. Nice crisp, clean book.
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 7.  Crazy Jacob
Ware, Jim

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub. Trade Paperback Brand New
Trade Paperback. 3rd Print. 115pp. Brand New. A Focus on the Family book. Heritage Builders. For ages 8 and Up.
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Creatures of Mystery (Great Unsolved Mysteries Ser.)
Fortman, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, 1977
ISBN: Pictorial Hardcover. 48 pp. Unused, very clean and tight. Minor shelf-bumps at tips of spine.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Cricket's Choice
Carus, Marianne; Fadiman, Clifton, Comp

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.Court Pub Co Hard Cover Very Good No Dj.
1974 Pictorial Hardcover. No dj. 288pp. Crisp, clean text. Great illustrations. Nice clean book.
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Cyndy Szekeres' Honey Rabbit (Golden Sturdy Bks.)
Hopkins, Margo; Szekeres, Cyndy (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1995
1982 Board Book. Good Plus. A little wear at top right corner. Very clean, nice condition.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Dinosaurs (I'd Like to Be a Ser.)
Thompson, Kim; Hilderbrand, Karen; Hilderbrand, Karen M.; Paskiet, Mark (illustrator)

Akron, OH, U.S.A.: Twin Sisters Productions, Incorporated, 1996 1996 Tape & Book Set As New
1996 Brand New, Factory sealed pkg. Tape & Book.
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Discovering Science MECHANICS
Barratt

World Publishing
1969 Revised Edition. 48 pp. Small Catholic School stamp on Title page with a number inked there. Pocket in back. Book is covered in plastic. Crisp, clean text. Very nice copy. Still near Very Good.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Ernest, P. Edward
BEGINNER'S BOOKSHELF The Illustrated Treasury of Children's Literature Volume 3
1965 Hardcover. Blue boards with silver and black lettering on front and spine. Markings on back cover. Clean text. Good.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Ernie's Window : A Neighborhood Story (Sesame Street Get Ready Storybooks Ser.)
Muntean, Michaela

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990
1990 Paper Covers. Near Fine. Second Print.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Escape (Incredible Ser.)
Boning, Richard A.

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Barnell Loft Limited, 1975
1975 Pictorial Hardcover. Cover & inside have a few marks. Clean text.
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  EXPLORING EARTH AND SPACE
Hyde, Margaret

McGraw-Hill 1958
1958 Hardcover. No dj. Third Printing. 160pp. Ex-lib. (School) Pocket and a couple of stampings. Clean text. Yellow boards with black world illustration on front, black lettering on spine, have some smudging. Good Minus.
Price: 0.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  FABLE & FICTION: FRANK STOCKTON
Stockton, Frank

The Story Classics, Emmaus, Penn
1949 First Story Classics Edition. Hardcover. No dj. 181 pp. Good, clean copy. Nice crisp pages. Very Good condition.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  FAMOUS HARBORS OF THE WORLD
Moran, Eugene F.

Random House
1953 Green Pictorial Hardcover. 99 pp. Ex-lib, with pocket removal inside front cover. Library stampings were crossed out at bottom of title page. Remainder of text is clean. A few marks on back cover .
Price: 43.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Farm Animals (Early Childhood Ser.)
Thompson, Kim; Hilderbrand, Karen; Hilderbrand, Karen M.; Paskiet, Mark (illustrator)

Akron, OH, U.S.A.: Twin Sisters Productions, Incorporated, 1995 1995 Tape & Book Set As New
1995 Twin Sisters Productions. Book & Tape. Brand New, factory packaging.
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  FAVORITE BEDTIME STORIES
Flying Frog Publishing Inc./Allied
2000 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. Ladybird Books. Square. Hard-to-find Edition. As New, Brand New book in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 25.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7