Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Business

Work Ethics, Management, Marketing

Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  How You Can Use Inflation to Beat IRS : All the Legal Ways to Keep Your Money for Yourself and Your Family... Without Getting in Trouble with the IRS
Anderson, B. Ray

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1981 1981 Hard Cover Good Good
1981 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 403pp. Handful of scattered underlinings. Edgewear to dustjacket. Otherwise Good/Good.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  If You Say So, Lord!
Whiting, Mabel

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Accent Publications, 1980
1980 Trade-size PB. 127pp. Very clean, tight. Looks unused. VG+
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  In the Company of Good and Evil : A True Story of Seduction and Betrayal
Winn, Craig; Power, Kenneth

Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.: CricketSong Books, 2002
2002 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 1st Print. 594pp. Brand New book in new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 18.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Insights into Excellence Winning Game Plans From 19 Masters of Business Success
Speakers Associates

Newport Beach, California, U.S.A. Hdl Pub Co Hard Cover Very Good Good+
1988 Hardcover w/dj. Signed by one of the authors on fep (Don Hutson). 168pp. Small tear at tip of back dustjacket. Otherwise crisp, clean book, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. VG/G+. Business, Success, Speakers, Award Winners.
Price: 8.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Insurance Plans (Burkett Financial Booklets Ser.)
Burkett, Larry

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1995
1995 Tall Narrow Softcover. 4th Print. 77pp. Brand New.
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  International Association of HOME BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURS Moneypak CD Rom & Book
Carson Services Inc. 2003 CD Rom's Very Good
May 2003 CD Rom and Book Set in original case. Very clean. Very Good condition 27-Page book and CD Rom. Monthly training & resource pak from the International Association of Home Business Entrepreneurs.
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  International Association of HOME BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURS Moneypak CD ROM & Book
International Association of Home Business Entrepreneurs 2003 CD Rom's Very Good
April 2003 CD Rom and Book Set in original case. Very clean. Very Good-Near Fine condition 27-Page book and CD Rom. Monthly training & resource pak from the International Association of Home Business Entrepreneurs.
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  International Association of HOME BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURS Moneypak CD ROM & Book
International Association of Home Business Entrepreneurs 2003 CD Rom's Very Good
April 2003 CD Rom and Book Set in original case. Very clean. Very Good-Near Fine condition 27-Page book and CD Rom. Monthly training & resource pak from the International Association of Home Business Entrepreneurs.
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  International Association of HOME BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURS Moneypak CD Rom & Book
Carson Services Inc. 2003 CD Rom's Very Good
June 2003 CD Rom and Book Set in original case. Very clean. Very Good condition 27-Page book and CD Rom. Monthly training & resource pak from the International Association of Home Business Entrepreneurs.
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES: How and Where to Invest Overseas Successfully
Day, Adrian

Morrow
068802078X 1983 Hardcover w/dj. First Morrow Edition. 380 pp. Two dogearred pages. Else very crisp and clean in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  It's Not the Big That Eat the Small... It's the Fast That Eat the Slow : How to Use Speed as a Competitive Tool in Business
Jennings, Jason; Haughton, Laurence

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2000
2001 Hardcover w/dj. 262 pp. Stated First Edition. Two tiny tears at spine tip of dj. Brand New ibook n new Brodart sleeve. Bottom remainder mark.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Job Shock : How You Can Prosper During the Work Revolution Ahead
Dent, Harry S., Jr.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995
ISBN: 031211835X 1995 Hardcover w/dj. First Edition. 295 pp. Fine Condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Job Shock : How You Can Prosper During the Work Revolution Ahead
Dent, Harry S., Jr.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1995 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1995 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 295pp. VG/VG. Nice clean book, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Four new principles transforming our work and business.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Just Five Days Till Friday
Gilbert, Lela

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Accent Publications, 1979 1979 Trade Paperback Good
1979 Trade Paperback. 127 pp. Good Condition. Light spine crease. Original owner's name inside front cover. Notation on last page.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Lead to Succeed: New Testament Principles for Visionary Leadership
Toler, Stan; Brecheisen, Jerry

Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Beacon Hill Pr First Edition Trade Paperback Good
2003 Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 125pp. Clean book, has bump at to right corner.
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Leader of the Future, The: New Visions, Strategies and Practices for the Next Era
Hesselbein, Frances (editor); etc. (editor)

Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 1996
1996 Hardcover w/dj. 2nd Print. 319pp. VG/Fine, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Discover what the world's top leadership experts envision for the future.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Letitia Baldrige's Complete Guide to Executive Manners
Baldrige, Letitia; Gelles-Cole, Sandi (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rawson Wade, 1985
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 519 pp. Very Good condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Lucky Strikes... Again : Feats and Foibles of Engineers
Lucky, Robert

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1993 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. 278pp. Crisp, clean book. Remainder marked at the foot. Otherwise a very nice clean copy in mylar.
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Making Americans : An Essay on Individualism & Money
Anderson, Quentin

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1992
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 264 pp. Very slight scuff to dj. Remainder mark. Clean and tight.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  making it Happen A christian looks at Money, competition and Success
Conn, Charles Paul

Fleming Revell Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. 123pp. Nice clean book & dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7