Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Catholic

Catholicism, Notable Catholics, Catholic History

Catholic

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  GOD AND HIS PEOPLE Book Two of the Christian Life Series
Murray, Sister Jane Marie;Barrosse, Thomas

Fides Publishers 1958 1958 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
1958 Hardcover. No dj. 456pp. Brown boards with green lettering and cross on front and on spine. Very nice copy, nice clean book.
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  GROWING UP CATHOLIC
Meara;Stone;Kelly;Davis

Dolphin/Doubleday
1984 Hardcover w/dj. BCE. 144 pp. Fine Condition. Looks almost new. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  GUIDE TO CONTENTMENT
Sheen, Fulton J.

Simon & Schuster
1967 Hardcover w/dj. First Printing. 186 pp. Very tips of dj worn. Else Fine Condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  I'm Learning from Protestants How to be a Better Catholic
Mockus, Tony

Word 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1975 Hardcover w/dj. 142pp. Very Good or better. One small tear at bottom tip of dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Nice crisp, clean copy.
Price: 19.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  In Defense of Life
O'Connor, John Cardinal

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Pauline Books & Media, 1980
1981 Small Hardcover w/dj. 140 pp. Fine Condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  In Habit : A Study of Working Nuns
Campbell-Jones, Suzanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1978
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. First American Edition. Ex-lib., pocket and stampings. 229 pp. Text is very clean.
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  JOHN "The Transitional Pope"
Balducci, Ernesto

McGraw-Hill
1965 Hardcover w/dj. First English translation. 318 pp. Clean ex-lib. (Catholic College). Minor edgewear to dj. Crisp, clean text. Very Good/Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  LIFE IN CHRIST Instructions in the Catholic Faith
Killgallon;Weber

Life In Christ 1958 Soft Cover Good Plus
1958 Softcover. 286 pp. Apparently sed item. Shelfworn at edges.
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  LIFE IS WORTH LIVING
Sheen, Fulton J.

McGraw-Hill
First Printing, October 1953 (150,000). A few tears at edges of dj, dj price-clipped. Pages crisp and clean. Very Good condition in new Brodart cover. 271 pp.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Madonna : Gift Anthologies
London, United Kingdom: Anness Publishing
1996 Square Hardcover w/dj. Lorenz Books. First Print. Fine/Fine in new Brodart sleeve
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  MIRACLES DO HAPPEN
McKenna, Briege

Servant 1992
1992 Hardcover w/dj. 10th Print. 142pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Exceptionally nice clean, tight copy now in new Brodart protective sleeve. Possibly unused.
Price: 17.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  MY SUNDAY MISSAL
Stedman, Father (Explainer)

Confraternity of the Precious Blood 1956 Soft Cover Very Good No Dj.
1956 Small Black Leather-look Softcover. 475pp. Larger Type Edition. Yellow and Green ribbon markers. Very Good or better condition, very nice clean tight book. Gilt on spine. Explained by Father Stedman.
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  New St. Joseph WEEKDAY MISSAL Advent to Pentecost
Catholic Book Publishing Company 1975 1975 Soft Cover Very Good
1975 Small Softcover. 1,306pp. Volume I Advent to Pentecost. In Accordance with Vatican II. Complete Edition. Lovely softcover inside protective plastic cover. Has three ribbon markers, white, green and yellow. Orange page edges. Very clean, nice condition. Very Good.
Price: 22.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  New...Saint Joseph SUNDAY MISSAL And Hymnal
Catholic Book Publishing Company 1966 1966 Leather As New
1966 Small Genuine Leather Sunday Missal and Hymnal. 3-3/4" W X 6" H. For pp. Modern Format. Illustrated. Large Readable Type. New, Revised Liturgy of Vatican II. Complete for Sundays. New Official Text. This is a beautiful item in Mint condition, apparently never used. Genuine Cognac Leather with gilt edges and mult-colored ribbon marker. In original box. Very, very nice. This new Missal enables every Catholic to take a full and active part in each Mass. Easy to use...All Mass Prayers recited by the people are printed in bold type, and arranged in Sense Lines for easy congregational recitation.
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  OUR NEW LIFE IN CHRIST
Monks of Conception Abbey

Conception Abbey Press, Conception, Missouri 1951 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good
1951 Trade paper. 57 pp. Very Good condition, clean and tight.
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Parables and Instructions in the Gospels
Kahlefeld, Heinrich

Herder and Herder, New York 1966 1966 Hard Cover Good Good
1966 Hardcover w/dj. First American Edition. 174 pp. Former owner's name is cut from top corner of fep. Occasional underlinings. Minor edgewear to dustjacket.
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Peace and Modern War in the Judgment of the Church
Hormann, Karl

Newman 1966 Hard Cover Very Good No Dj.
1966 Hardcover. No dj. 162 pp. Very Good condition. Lavender boards with gilt lettering on spine. Very clean text.
Price: 22.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  PEACE OF SOUL
Sheen, Fulton

Whittlesey House Hard Cover Fair No Jacket
1949 Hardcover. No dj. Third Printing, April 1949, 25,000 Copies. 292 pp. Light soil in a few places. Spine is a little loose. Inside front cover is written this note, "From B. Jr. To His Dad-Confirmation Feast of Pentecost, June 5, 1949, Old St. Mary's, S. F., Most Rev. J. T. O'Dowd, D.D., Ph.D.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  People's Padre
McLoughlin, Emmett

Beacon Press 1960 Hard Cover Good Plus Good
April 1960 Hardcover w/dj. 18th Print. 288pp. Good+. Nice clean book. A little wear to the dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Praying with Catherine of Siena (Companions for the Journey Ser.: )
Vinje, Patricia Mary; Koch, Carol (editor); Kohner, Elaine (illustrator)

Winona, MN, U.S.A.: Saint Mary's Press, 1993
1993 Fourth Print. Stiff Wraps. 109 pp. Very clean, tight. No creases. Includes lovely glossy insert: Chronological History of the Life of St. Catherine, with a street map.
Price: 14.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7