PROPHECY FOCUS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Hal Lindsey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blood Moon : A Novel   Lindsey, Hal
Torrance, CA, U.S.A.: Western Front, Limited, 1996
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 358 pp. Book is New but dustjacket has received a dampstain. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 5.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Facing Millennial Midnight   Lindsey, Hal
Torrance, CA, U.S.A.: Western Front, Limited, 1999
1998 Trade Paperback. 281 pp. Signed by both Hal Lindsey and Cliff Ford on title page. Sticker residue near the bottom of title page. Clean book. Some shelf wear and slight cover curl.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 3. HOPE FOR...THE TERMINAL GENERATION   Lindsey, Hal
Fleming Revell
1976 Trade Paperback. 192 pp. Some cover creasing. Text is clean. Condition is Good.
Price: 2.66 USD
See Full
Description
 4. HOPE FOR...THE TERMINAL GENERATION   Lindsey, Hal
Fleming H. Revell
1976 Trade Paperback. 192 pp. Some cover curl. Clean text. Good condition.
Price: 2.70 USD
See Full
Description
 5. ON THE BRINK OF RAPTURE The 21st Annual 2004 International Bible Prophecy Conference Audio Set   Lindsey, Hal;Jeffrey, Grant;Stone, Perry;Cloud, Bill;Perkins, Donald;VanKoevering, Joe;Richeson, Hugh;Brubaker, Ray
God's News Behind the News 2004
2004 Audio Cassette Set in sturdy plastic jacket. 16-Cassette set recorded at the 2004 International Prophecy Conference. Featuring Hal Lindsey, Grand Jeffrey, Perry Stone and more of your favorite prophecy teachers, covering the important topics of today: WHAT THEY'RE NOT TELLING YOU! PROPHECY AND CREATION; THE KINGDOM OF HEAVEN IS AT HAND; ISRAEL AND THE CHURCH; WAR IN THE MIDDLE EAST-PREPARING FOR THE RAPTURE; THE TRIBULATION AGENDA;THE ETERNAL STATE;THE 1000-YEAR REIGHN OF CHRIST; GOD'S EARLY WARNING FOR THE US S., and much, much more, including two tapes from the Convocation Panel Discussion. Excellent condition.
Price: 47.66 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Planet Earth, 2000 A. D.   Lindsey, Hal
Torrance, CA, U.S.A.: Western Front, Limited, 1994
1994 Hardcover w/dj. 312pp. Crisp, clean book in Near Fine dustjacket. Now in new Brodart protective sleeve. Near Fine/Near Fine. Exceptionally nice copy. "Twenty-five years after the 'Late Great Planet Earth' and the startling realizaation that it is all coming true."
Price: 6.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Planet Earth, 2000 A. D.   Lindsey, Hal
Torrance, CA, U.S.A.: Western Front, Limited, 1994
1994 Hardcover w/dj. 312pp. Some wrinkling to dustjacket and to last few pages. Otherwise crisp, clean book. Good+/Good-, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 2.24 USD
See Full
Description
 8. SHAKING OF NATIONS! 20th Annual 2003 International Bible Prophecy Conference - Audio Tape Set   Hal Lindsey, Grant Jeffrey, Perry Stone, Others
God's News Behind The News 2003 Tape Sets in Case Very Good Very Good
2003 24-Cassette Tape Set in sturdy plast case. From the 2003 International Prophecy Conference. Two tapes are missing, otherwise Mint condition. Featuring these great speakers: Hal Lindsey, Perry Stone, Grant Jeffrey, Joe Van Koevering, JR Church, Tim Lahaye, Ray Brubaker, Donald Perkins, Yacov Rambsel, Gary Kah, Bill Cloud and David Alsobrook. Recommended.
Price: 41.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. THE LATE GREAT PLANET EARTH   Lindsey, Hal
Bantam
1973 Fourth Print Bantam Paperback. 180 pp. Good Plus copy. Light wear along the spine. Short presentation note inside front cover. Clean and tight.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 10. THE LATE GREAT PLANET EARTH   Lindsey, Hal
Bantam 1973 Mint Good
1973 Paperback. 7th Printing. 180pp. Some cover creasing. Owner's name on introductory page. Otherwise clean book. Good.
Price: 1.43 USD
See Full
Description
 11. THE LATE GREAT PLANET EARTH Study Manual for Groups and Individuals   Lindsey, Hal
Zondervan 1971
November 1971 Stapled Softcover. 3rd Print. 32pp. Previous owner's name on Title page. Otherwise clean. Good condition.
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 12. THE LIBERATION OF PLANET EARTH   Lindsey, Hal
Bantam
January 1976 First Bantam Paperback. 237 pp. Near Fine with just a slight spine crease.
Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Promise of Bible Prophecy   Lindsey, Hal
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Harvest House Pub 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good
2000 Trade Paperback. 2nd Print. 187pp. VG+, possibly unused. Hope for the future..In our present world, where violence and anger are increasing daily, the surest way to have hope is to understand the prophetic promises given in the past.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Road to Holocaust   Lindsey, Hal
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990
1990 First Trade Paperback. 295 pp. Good Plus. A presentation note has been written inside front cover. Light spine crease. Else clean & tight. Hal exposes the dangers within the teaching of Dominion Theology.
Price: 5.84 USD
See Full
Description

<<< GriffinHarold Wright >>>


Try these sites for other Hal Lindsey Listings

Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Bbrownandassoc.net
Fairsfair.com
Thrifty-treasures.biz
Waynesbooks.net
Honededgebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Paperbackjunction.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Losteditions.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Gloriareiser.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
The-book-center.com
Alotofbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Goodbooksonearth.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Lindasworldofbooks.com
Nikkisbooknook.com
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Needabook.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Northernlightsbookshop.biz
Encorebookstore.com
Booksonbeaufort.com
Bestbuyonbooks.net
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Booksearchusa.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions 


 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7