Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Health & Fitness

Health, Health Issues, Fitness

Health & Fitness

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  The Popcorn-Plus Diet
Herskowitz, Joel

New York, NY, U.S.A.: World Almanac Books, 1987
1987 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. 160pp. VG/VG in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  THE PREVENTION NATURAL MEDICINE CABINET
Rodale Press
Fifth Printing 1986, softcover booklet, 69 pp. Light use, Very Good condition. Tucked inside is a Family Circle page dated 1/7/79, "Guide To Medical language".
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  The Really Simple, No-Nonsense Nutrition Guide
Blonz, Edward R.

York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1993
1993 Trade Paperback. 221pp. Good condition. Clean interior. Minor exterior wear.
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  The Selling of American Medicine (Grand Rounds Press Ser.)
Currey, Richard; Hume, Martha (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1992
1992 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. 69pp. Fine, unused copy w/tight binding. Dj has minor edgewear from shelf life, now in new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  The Six Stress Points in a Woman's Life
Leman, Kevin

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1999
1999 Trade Paperback. 190 pp. Brand New.
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  The Skinny Pill : Empty Your Fat Cells in 24 Hours
Kaye, Edita

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Fountain of Youth Group, Incorporated, 1999 Hard Cover Very Good Fine
Hardcover w/dj. 253pp. VG/Fine.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  The Two Hundred Calorie Solution : A Lifetime Program of Weight Control Without Dieting
Katahn, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1982
1982 Hardcover w/dj. 3rd Print. 279pp. Small tear in back dustjacket. Crisp, clean pages. VG/G in new Brodart protective sleeve. How to burn an extra 200 calories a day and stop dieting.
Price: 6.24 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  THIS WAY OF LIFE
Farm Journal
1971 Large Trade Paperback. 288 pp. Some cover scuff and a small stain at page edges. Else clean and tight. Good condition.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  TIE ME UP WITH RAINBOWS A Guide To Beauty and Color for you and you Home
Kentner, Bernice

Kenkra Publishers 1984 Second Pictorial Cover Very Good
1984 Second Print. Decorative Hardcover. 205 pp. A couple of small exterior marks. Good Plus condition, very clean.
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Total Concentration : How to Understand Attention Deficit Disorder, Maximize Your Mental Energy and Reach Your Full Potential
Levinson, Harold N.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lebhar-Friedman Books, 2000
1992 Trade Paperback Edition. 300pp. Very Good condition. Nice clean, tight book. Glossy coverys. With treatment guidelines for you and your doctor.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Treating Mental Illness
Byck, Robert

Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chelsea House Pub First Edition Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
1986 Pictorial Hardcover. No dj. Stated First Printing. 93pp. Ex-lib. in Fair condition. Bumped corners. Has stampings and a corner cut from fep. Clean text.
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  UP THE GOLDEN STAIR
;Yates, Elizabeth

Dutton
1966 Hardcover w/dj. 64 pp. Scuffing to dj. Text is crisp and clean. In protective cover.
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  VITAMIN E FOR AILING AND HEALTH HEARTS
Shute, Wilfrid;Taub, harald

Pyramid House
Second Printing 1970. Hardcover w/dj. 208 pp. Minor edgewear to dj. Crisp, clean text. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Vogue Beauty for Life : Health, Fitness, Looks and Style for Women in Their 30s, 40s, 50s
Hutton, Deborah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1994
1994 Oversize Hardcover w/dj. First American Edition. 384pp. Chip at bottom back dj. 1Pg. corner-creased. Very clean in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Weight! : A Better Way to Lose
Campbell, Roger

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1979
1979 Fifth Print Paperback. 128 pp. Good condition. Text very clean. No creases. Light exterior smudge.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  What You Need to Know about Food and Cooking for Health
Lamb, Lawrence E.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1973
1973 Hard-to-Find Softcover Edition. Very large. 412 pp. Near Very Good condition. 1-1/2" Scrape mark on front cover from sticker removal. Small smudge along the edge. Spine crease. Very clean.
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  when a Loved one Dies
Williams, Philip W.

Augsburg Trade Paperback As New
Trade Paperback. 95pp. Clean, tight book. Apparently unused.
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  When Spring Comes Late : Finding Your Way Through Depression
Moore, Pamela Rosewell

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Chosen Books, 2000
August 2001 Trade-size PB. 2nd Printing. 204pp. Brand New.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  When Spring Comes Late : Finding Your Way Through Depression
Moore, Pamela Rosewell

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Chosen Books, 2000 2001 Trade Paperback Brand New
August 2001 Trade-size PB. 2nd Printing. 204pp. Brand New.
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Why Christians Get Sick
Malkmus, George H.

Shelby, North Carolina, U.S.A. Hallelujah Acres Pub Trade Paperback Brand New
Trade Paperback. 8th Print. 140pp. Mint, unused book.
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7