Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Fiction

Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Away with the Manger : A Spiritually Correct Christmas Story
Fabry, Chris

Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1996
1996 Small Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 96pp. Small remainder mark at the foot. Otherwise a nice crisp, clean copy now in Brodart. VG.
Price: 11.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Bad Ground
Cramer, W. Dale

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Pub. x Trade Paperback Very Good
Trade Paperback. 382pp. Light use, nice clean book.
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Before the Lark
Brown, Irene Bennett

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN: Glossy Hardcover. Ex-lib., a couple of stampings. Pocket removed from fep. 191 pp. Text is clean and tight. Good condition.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Beverly Gray Junior
Blank, Clair

A. L. Burt Company 1934 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket
Gray Hardcover with black lettering on front and spine. Speckling to cover. Unfortunate scribblings on pastedown and fep by original owner. Otherwise interior is clean. Weakening to hinge.
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  BEVERLY OF GRAUSTARK
McCutcheon

Grossett & Dunlap
1904 Hardcover. No dj. 357 pp. Very clean and tight ex-lib. (highschool). Pocket and a few stampings. Lavender boards have sunned spine, small scuff mark at bottom front. Text is crisp, clean and tigh t. Good Plus. Nice copy.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  BIG RED
Kjelgaard, Jim

Grossett & Dunlap
1945 Tan cloth boards with brown decoration on front and brown lettering on spine. 231 pp. Good Plus. Very clean. Childrens Weekly Reader Edition.
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 7.  Black Friday
Lahaye, Tim; Demoss, Bob

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group Trade Paperback Good
Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 173pp. Nice clean book. Appears to have fallen from shelf. Stock photo.
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Blackmail (Amber Ainslie Detective Ser., Bk. 4)
Stahl, Hilda

Nappanee, IN, U.S.A.: Evangel Publishing House, 1990
1990 Trade-size PB. 173pp. New w/very slight shelf wear. VG.
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Call the Darkness Light
Zaroulis, Nancy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1979
ISBN: Hardcover. No dj. Stated First Edition. 560 pp. Stamped "donate" on ffep. Else clean and tight. Very Good condition.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  CAREER BY PROXY
Baldwin, Faith

Collier 1939
1939 Hardcover. No dj. 304pp. Good Plus condition. Nice clean book. Red textured boards with gilt on spine.
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 11.  China Tapestry
Bateman, Tracey Victoria; Downs, Susan; McCoy Miller, Judith; Peterson, Jennifer

Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2002 2002 Trade Paperback Brand New
2002 Trade-size PB. 349pp. Brand New.
Price: 2.16 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  CHRISTMAS WITHOUT JOHNNY
Carroll, Gladys

Macmillan
1950 Hardcover. No dj. 230 pp. No edition stated. Red boards with silver gilt on spine. Good condition, very clean.
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Christy
Marshall, Catherine

McGraw-Hill 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Red Hardcover with black title on spine and front. 447pp. Map end papers. Original owner's name inked on end paper. Very slight hint of weakening to hinge. Otherwise a very nice clean copy. Probable BCE.
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Congo Song
Cloete, Stuart

Houghton Mifflin 1943 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Brown Hardcover. Gilt on front and spine. 399pp. Weakening to hinge. Otherwise nice clean book.
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Deadline (Amber Ainslie Detective Ser., Bk. 1)
Stahl, Hilda

Nappanee, IN, U.S.A.: Evangel Publishing House, 1989
1989 Trade-size PB. 154pp. Brand New.
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Deck the Halls
Early, Margot; MacAllister, Heather

Harlequin Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Paperback. 491pp. Light spine crease. Otherwise very clean, tight book.
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Detective Stories from the Strand
Adrian, Jack

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr Hard Cover Very Good Plus Fine
Hardcover w/dj. 374pp. Original owner's name inked on fep. Otherwise very clean, nice copy in very nice dustjacket, now in protective mylar.
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 18.  Devil's Island
Hagee, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc. Trade Paperback Good Plus
Trade Paperback. 4th Printing. 344pp. Light use, nice clean book. Book One of The Apocalypse Diaries. Stock photo.
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  DOUBLEDAY ROMANCE LIBRARY Tender Is The Touch, The Gamester, Dark Paradise
Shore, Anne;Chater, Elizabeth;Davis, Berrie

Doublday
1980 Decorative Hardcover. 508pp. Blue boards with gilt on front and spine. Attractive book. Slight looseness to spine. Short presentation note inside front cover. Else a very clean copy. Good.
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (Literary Classics Ser.)
Stevenson, Robert Louis

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1994
1994 Hardcover w/dj. 220 pp. A couple of scratches on back dj. Else crisp and clean in new Brodart sleeve. Very Good condition.
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7