Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Christianity

Christianity

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Call Me Blessed : The Emerging Christian Woman
Martin, Faith

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1988
1988 Trade Paperback. 180pp. Good Plus. Clean book, light use.
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 2.  Called to Greatness: Becoming a Lifeline for Those Who Need Hope
Hutchcraft, Ron

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Press Trade Paperback As New
2001 Trade Paperback. 4th Print. 218pp. Brand New.
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Called To Perfection You Can Be Holy!
Alsobrook, David

David Alsobrook Ministries 1981 Stapled Soft Cover Near Fine
May 1981 Stapled Softcover. 27pp. Clean, tight book, apparently unused.
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  Cameos
Kooiman, Helen

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1975
August 1975 Thirteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. 163 pp. Edgewear, scuffing to cover. Clean text.
Price: 1.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  CANADIAN CHRISTIAN SOURCEBOOK Fifth Annual
Froom, Stephen

X Fifth Trade Paperback Very Good
1997 Trade Paperback. Fifth Annual. 312pp. VG. Clean, tight book.
Price: 12.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  CAPTURING A TOWN FOR CHRIST
Falwell, Jerry

Fleming Revell
1969 Trade Paperback. 191pp. Near Fine. Looks unused.
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Capturing the Reality of Heaven and Hell
Dollar, Creflo A., Jr.

College Park, Georgia, U.S.A. World Changers Ministries Soft Cover As New
1993 Stapeled Softcover. 18pp. Unused item. Scarce.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  CATHOLICS AND PROTESTANTS Separated Brothers
Christiani

Westminster Press 1961 Hard Cover Good Minus No
1961 Hardcover. No dj. Orange boards with white crosses on front, brown title on spine. Flyleaf of dj has been taped inside, there is a name written inside and several underlinings and marginal notes. Cover is very good and pages are crisp.
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Cause Worth Living for: My Journey Out of Terrorism
Hamilton, David T.

Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom: Highland Books, 1997
1997 PB. 160pp. Clean & tight. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good.
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  CELEBRATE the God Who Loves!
Fuller, W. Harold

SIM International Media 1992
1992 Oblong Glossy Hardcover. No dj. 133pp. Very Good condition. Nice clean, bright, colorful book. Cream, marbled boards with photo on front, black lettering on spine. Celebrate the real God Who loves you! Great photography from around the world.
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 11.  Chairman Mao Meets the Apostle Paul: Christianity, Communism, and the Hope of China
Yeo, Khiok-Khng; Yeo, K. K.

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Brazos Pr Trade Paperback Brand New
Trade Paperback. 302pp. Brand New.
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Chalkdust: Prayer Meditations for a Teacher
Murphy, Elspeth C.

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
November 1989 Narrow Hardcover w/dj. 16th Print. 63pp. Crisp, clean book. Very popular little item.
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  CHALLENGING BUS WORKERS
Vineyard, Jim

First Baptist Chruch of Hammond, Hammond, VA
1974 Softcover. 305 pp. Fine Condition, very clean and tight.Along with others in his family, Jim Vineyard walked an aisle when he was eight in a Baptist church, but he feels he was not saved, until, when he was a Businessman with a goal of becoming a millionaire, on September 17, 1964 in a motel room in Moline, Illinois, he asked God to forgive him and save him. He surrendered to preach at 11:58 p.m. on Sunday January 8, 1967. During the next six days he preached each night in a different place. And, that has been the pattern this man has followed throughout his ministry. During the 1974 Spri ng Program, for a period of 12 weeks the Bus Ministry averaged 8,151 on an average of 187 buses. Only Heave3n will reveal the thousands of souls that have been swept into the Kingdom of God by this m a n's ministry, directly or indirectly.
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Chasing God, Serving Man: Divine Encounters Between Martha's Kitchen and Mary's Worship
Tenney, Tommy

Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fresh Bread Hard Cover As New As New
2001 Hardcover w/dj. 164pp. Brand New.
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  CHILDREN OF GOD
Moore, Addison S.

Vantage 1973 1973 Hard Cover Good Good
1973 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 116pp. Crisp, clean interior. Nice condition dustjacket in protective cover. Scarce item. Good Plus condition.
Price: 51.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Children of Revival
Lane, Vann

Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.: Destiny Image Publishers, 1998
Sixth Print 2002. Trade-size PB. 129 pp. Brand New.
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Choices for Churches
Schaller, Lyle E.

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Pr Trade Paperback Good
1990 Trade Paperback. 176pp. Nice clean book. Good or better.
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Choices...Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1986 1986 Hard Cover Fine Very Good
1986 2nd Print. Hardcover w/dj. 286pp. Crisp, clean text. One small tear in dj. Fine/VG now in protective mylar.
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Choir Ideas
Breck, Flora E.

W. A. Wilde Company 1952 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Black Hardcover. Gilt title on front and spine. 142pp. Clean, tight book. Nice condition.
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  CHOOSING PLAN A IN A PLAN B WORLD
White, Jerry

Billy Graham Evangelistic Association/Baker Books 1987 Trade Paperback Near Fine
1987 Trade Paperback. 204 pp. 1 Page corner-creased. Else Near Fine, clean and tight.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13   14  15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7