Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Cookbooks

Cookbooks, Food, Beverages, History of Food

Cookbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  COOKING IN A CASSEROLE
Ackart, Robert

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1967 Hardcover w/dj. BCE. 345 pp. Text is very crisp and clean. Very minor edgewear to dj. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Cooking measure for Measure The morton lite Salt Cookbook
Lauda, frani Shaver

Popular Library 1975 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Vintage Paperback. 223pp. Clean, tight book. Over 250 Delivious Recipes. Includes 16 ddays of menuus.
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  COOKING WITH A FOREIGN ACCENT
Sunset/Lane 1958
1958 Spiral Bound Pictorial Hardcover. Oversize. Second Edition, First Print. 155pp. Nice clean book. Good condition.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  COOKING WITH HERBS and SPICES
Bantam 1978
June 1978 2nd Print. Paperback. 383pp. Spine crease. Tanning pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Good.
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  DELIGHTFUL PASTA SALADS
Hershey Foods
1987 Hershey Foods paperback. 96 pp. Slight page tanning. Clean and tight. Good Plus.
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  DEMONSTRATION TECHNIQUES Second Edition
Allgood, Mary Brown

Prentice-Hall
1959 Hardcover. Tenth Print. Green illustrative boards. 142 pp. Some underlinings. Bottom spine tip is foxed. Crisp pages. Good Plus.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  DIET FOR ONE DINNER FOR ALL
Marton, Beryl M.

Golden Press
1974 Hardcover. No dj. 153 pp. Brown boards. No dj, otherwise, condition is Fine.
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Eating for Excellence : Cookbook: Energy Booster Recipes, Fat Busters Life Safety Rules, Body Type Testing
Shepherd, Sheri Rose

Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1999
1999 Oversize Glossy Hardcover. 1st Print. 188pp. Brand New.
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Entertaining : Appetizers to Desserts
Woodridge, IL, U.S.A.: Wilton Enterprises, Book Division, 1994 1994 Trade Paperback Good
ISBN: Trade paper. 95 pp. Clean, pages bright. Small crease at top right corner.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  FAMILY CIRCLE COOKING VOLUME 12 Pas-Pie
Family Circle
1972 Pictorial Hardcover. Tight spine, looks unused. Mint condition.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  FAMILY CIRCLE COOKING VOLUME 5 Chi-Coo
Family Circle
1972 Pictorial Hardcover. Mint condition, looks almost new.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  FARM JOURNAL'S COUNTRY-STYLE MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
Farm Journal
1982 Hardcover. No dj. 120 pp. Tan boards with brown lettering on spine. Crisp, clean and tight. Very Good.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  FIVE GREAT COOKBOOKS FROM BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS (BOXED SET)
The Meredith Corporation Soft Cover Near Fine
Print Dates 1973, 1974 and 1975. Five Bantam Paperback Books, in Original Box. Two of the volumes have a small nick at one spine tip. Original wner's first name is inked inside front covers. Otherwise Near Fine, apparently unused.
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Flo Price Casseroles I Have Known
Price, Flo

Word 1973 Spiral Bound Softcover Good Plus
Spiral Bound Softcover. 104pp. Nice clean book.
Price: 7.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  Food Processor Magic : Six Hundred Recipes, Basic Techniques, Twists and Turns
Hemingway, Mary M.; De Lima, Suzanne

Fern Park, FL, U.S.A.: Hastings House Daytrips Publishers, 1977
ISBN: Reprint. Hardcover w/dj. 255 pp. Minor edgewear to dj. Book is bumped in the center. Clean. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 0.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Fowl Play : A Chicken Lover's Cookbook
Rawson, Judie

Santa Ana, California, U.S.A. Best Sellers Publishing Company, The Second Soft Cover Good
Oblong Softcover. 2nd Printing. 166pp. "Starring Madame Cluck". Very cute.
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  FREEZER COOK BOOK
Meyer, Hazel

Lippincott
1970 Hardcover w/dj. 470 pp.BCE. A hint of looseness to spine. Minor scuff to spine of dustjacket. Text is crisp, clean and tight. Good Plus condition book in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 1.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Fresh Start: Great Low-Fat Recipes, Day-By-Day Menus- The Savvy Way to Cook, Eat and Live
Rosso, Julee

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good Plus
1996 Hardcover w/dj. First Edition. 333pp. Oversize. Hint of spine roll. Otherwise nice clean book and dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  From God's Natural Storehouse
Baker, Yvonne

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Trade Paperback Very Good
1980 Trade Paperback. 185pp. Clean, tight book.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Frommer's Portable California Wine Country (Frommer's Portable Guides Ser.)
Frommer's Staff

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1998
1998 PB. 1st ED. 184pp. Good Plus. Very clean book.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7