Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Biography

Biography & Autobiography

Biography

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  On the Waters of the World
Flood, Robert G.

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Press Trade Paperback Good
1989 Trade Paperback. 131pp. Good or better, nice clean book. Label on spine.
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Once upon a Time
Vanderbilt, Gloria

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1986 1986 Good
ISBN: May 1986 First Ballantine Edition Paperback. 338 pp. Some spine roll.. Spine creases. Clean and tight. Good or better. Nice tight pages.
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  One Day at a Time
Stoller, Lee; Chaney, Pete

Madison, Tennessee, U.S.A. L S Records Trade Paperback Very Good
1983 Trade Paperback. 280pp. Nice clean book, light use.
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  One Step at a Time
Madruga, Lenor

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. First Edition. Signed by author to an individual. 200 pp. Bumped at center of book. Clean. New Brodart sleeve.
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Papa, My Father : A Celebration of Dads
Buscaglia, Leo F.; Bramson, Ann (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1989 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition, 1st Print. 125 pp. Nice clean copy. VG/VG.
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Patti's Pearls: Lessons in Living Genuinely, Joyfully, Generously
Labelle, Patti; Lancaster, Laura Randolph

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc Hard Cover Fine Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 146pp. Very nice crisp, clean book. Slight scuff to dustjacket, now in protective mylar.
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  People : The Most Intriguing People of the Century
Time-Life Books Editors

Time Life Video, 1999 1998 Hard Cover Fine Fine
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Fine condition. 160 pp.
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  People's 25TH Anniversary Celebration
Time-Life Books Editors

Time Life Video 1999 Hard Cover Fine Fine
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Fine Condition. 144 pp.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  People's Padre
McLoughlin, Emmett

Beacon Press 1960 Hard Cover Good Plus Good
April 1960 Hardcover w/dj. 18th Print. 288pp. Good+. Nice clean book. A little wear to the dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Phineas A. Bresee A PRINCE IN ISRAEL
Girvin, Rev. E. A.

Nazarene Publishing House 1981
November 1981 Decorative Hardcover. No dj as issued. Second Printing. 463pp. Remainder mark at foot. Red boards with gilt on front, gilt on black on red marbled spine. Very nice, crisp copy. VG+.
Price: 14.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Pickin' Rainbows
Showers, Ralph & Marilyn; Spagna, Ana Maria

1991 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Signed by Author
Trade Paperback. 1st Printing. 121pp. Signed by Ralph Showers to a family on fep. Small bump at bottom right, otherwise nice clean, tight book.Good or better.
Price: 13.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O'Keeffe
Lisle, Laurie

1981 Washington Square Press
June 1981. First Washington Square Press Paperback. 486 pp. Spine crease. Clean and tight. Very Good.
Price: 1.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O'Keeffe
Lisle, Laurie

New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Mass Market Paperback Very Good
June 1981 Paperback. 4th Print. 486pp. Clean, tight book.
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Portraits of Presidents
Time-Life Books Editorial Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Time, Incorporated Home Entertainemnt, 2001
ISBN: Oversize Hardcover. 186 pp. Near Fine in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  PRINCE PHILIP
Dean, John

Holt
1954 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 219 pp. Owner's name on fep. Minor wear to dj at spine tips. Else clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 16.  Princess: A True Story of Life Behind the Veil in Saudi Arabia
Sasson, Jean P.

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. 288pp. Original owner's label on fep. Otherwise very nice, clean book & dj, now in protective mylar.
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 17.  Prisoners of Hope: The Story of Our Captivity and Freedom in Afghanistan
Curry, Dayna; Mercer, Heather; Mattingly, Stacy

New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company Hard Cover As New As New
Hardcover w/dj. 309pp. New, unused book.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  PRIVATE FACES PUBLIC PLACES
McCarthy, Abigail

Doubleday
1972 Hardcover w/dj. 448 pp. Text is crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket has some edgewear. Slight looseness to spine. Good Plus/Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  PRIVATE THINKS BY C. K.
McClatchy, Charles

Scribners 1936 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1936 Hardcover w/dj. 342 pp. Foreword by Senator Hiram W. Johnson. Front flyleaf of dustjacket is clipped at both corners. Otherwise Very Good condition, in new Brodart sleeve. A very nice copy.
Price: 38.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Profiles in Courage
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F.

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
1985 Paperback. Commemorative (Memorial Edition. Gold Wraps. With special foreword by Robert Kennedy. Apparently unused copy. Tiny nick at top right corner tip. Very nice copy.
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    11  12 13 14 15 16  NEXT >  

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.
download free software

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7