Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Biography

Biography & Autobiography

Biography

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  I THREW A ROSE INTO THE SEA
Simpson, Alyse

The John Day Company 1955 Hard Cover Good Fair
1955 Hardcover w/dj. 247 Crisp and clean pages. Dustjacket is worn and torn, with a chip across back bottom.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  I'll Trade you an Elk
Goodrum, Charles A.

Funk & Wagnalls 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Good
Hardcover w/dj. 220pp. Nice clean book. Edgewear to dj, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  I'm Only One Man!
Philbin, Regis; Zehme, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Disney Press, 1995
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 286 pp. One small smudge at page edges. Else Fine Condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 4.  If God Should Choose: The Authorized Story of Jim and Roni Bowers
Stagg, Kristen; Stagg, Kristin; Bowers, Jim

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Press Hard Cover As New As New
2002 Hardcover w/dj. 4th Print. 221pp. Brand New book, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Imelda, Steel Butterfly of the Philippines
Ellison, Katherine

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Half-Leather Very Good Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. 1st Printing. 290pp. Nice clean book and dustjacket, now in protective mylar.
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  IN MY ANECDOTAGE
Straus, Robert K.

Privately Published , Santa Barbara 1989
1989 Hardcover. No dj as issued. 319pp. Small remainder mark at the foot. Exceptionally nice copy. Deep red boards with gilt decoration and lettering on front and spine. Crisp, clean text. Light use. VG.
Price: 56.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  In Search of a Lovely Moment
Murphey, Cecil B.; Breland, Roger

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990
ISBN: Trade Paperback. 171 pp. Very Good condition. Clean and tight. No creases.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  IN SEARCH OF NIXON A Psychohistorica Inquiry
Mazlish, Bruce

Penguin Books
1973 First Pelican Paperback. 186 pp. Bookstore stamp inside. Clean and tight. Very Good.
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  IN THE BEGINNING
Potok, Chaim

Knopg
1975 Hardcover. No dj. 407 pp. BCE. Brown boards with gilt lettering on spine. Text is crisp, clean and tight. Very Good condition.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  INGRID BERGMAN AN INTIMATE PORTRAIT
Steele, Joseph Henry

David McKay Co., Inc. 1959 Hard Cover Very Good No Dj.
1959 Hardcover. No dj. 365 Crisp and clean pages. Green boards with gilt lettering on spine. A first name inside front cover. Else Very Good condition. Nice Copy.
Price: 28.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  INNOCENTS AT SEA
McCracken, James A.

Readers Digest Press
1976 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. 278pp. Clean, tight book. Small amount of edgewear to dustjacket. Tight binding, possibly unused. Very Good/Very Good in new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 2.64 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Invisible Allies
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich; Nicholson, Michael; Klimoff, Alexis; Counterpoint

Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint First Edition Hard Cover As New
1995 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Printing. 344pp. New, unused book. Tiny accidental mark at the foredge. Now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  It Was a different World!
Hellenga, Marjorie Johnson

Soft Cover Good Plus Signed by Author
No date given. Yellow softcover. 81pp. Signed by author on Preface page. Author's last name inked on spine. No title on spine. Scarce.
Price: 17.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 14.  It's More Than The Music: Life Lessons On Friends, Faith, And What Matters Most
Gaither, Bill; Abraham, Ken

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+
2003 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 308pp. Nice clean book and dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Stock photo.
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  J. F. K. The Man & The Myth A Critical Portrait
Lasky, Victor

Macmillan
Thirteenth Printing. 1963 Hardcover w/dj. 653 crisp and clean pages. Owner's name and a date on fep. Dj has an odd fade spot at the spine base and a tear in back. New Brodart sleeve. Very Good copy.
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Jack A Biography of Jack London
;Yates, Elizabeth

Pocket Books First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1979 Paperback. 1st Pocket Print. 318pp. Small crease at bottom right cover corner. Otherwise clean, tight book. The self-destructive genious whose life was as wild as his wildest fiction.
Price: 6.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Jack: Straight from the Gut
Welch, Jack; Byrne, John A.

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc First Edition Hard Cover Brand New Brand New
Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Printing. 479pp. Brand New book & dustjacket, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve. Small remainder mark at foot.
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Jackie O.
Watney, Hedda L.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good
ISBN: November 1993 Leisure Paperback. Revised and expanded. Special 30th Anniversary Edition. 406 pp. Creases at spine and small crease at tip. Text is clean and tight.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  JENNIE The Life of Lady Randolph Churchill The Romantic Years 1854-1895
Martin, Ralph G.

Signet Paperback
First Printing, July 1970 Signet Paperback. 384 pp. Tanning pages. Else clean and tight, no creases. Looks unused.
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  JENNIE Volume II
Martin, Ralph G.

Signet Paperback
First Printing 1972 Signet Paperback. 464 pp. Fine Condition. No creases, looks unused.
Price: 0.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6   7  8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7