Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Biography

Biography & Autobiography

Biography

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  JOHN F. KENNEDY PRESIDENT
Sidey, Hugh

Crest Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good
1964 2nd Crest Printing. 8 pages of photographs. A name sticker inside front cover. Very clean and tight.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  JOHN RIFFE OF THE STEELWORKERS American Labor Statesman
Grogan, William

Coward-McCann
1959 Hardcover w/dj. 256 pp. Dj has edgewear and slight fading at spine. Text is very crisp and clean. Very Good condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 20.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  John Wesley (Men of Faith Ser.)
Miller, Basil

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1973
Paperback. 140pp. Light cover curl. Bump to back cover. Clean. Good.
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  JOHNSON v. JOHNSON
Goldsmith, Barbara

Knopf 1987
April 1987 Hardcover w/dj. 3rd Printing. 285pp. VG+ condition. Crisp, clean and tight, in new Brodart protective sleeve. Possibly unused.
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  JONI
Eareckson, Joni

Zondervan 1976 Hard Cover Good Plus Fair
Hardcover w/dj. 228 pp. Dj is scuffed and taped, text is crisp and clean.
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Journey of No Return
Ross, Bette M.

Fleming Revell Hard Cover Good No DJ As Issued
Hardcover. No dj. 283pp. Navy boards with gilt title on spine. Clean book.
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  JOURNEY OUT OF NOWHERE
Covert Smith, Nancy

Word 1973
1973 Hardcover w/dj. 124pp. Minor edgewear to dustjacket. Crisp, clean pages. Good Plus/Good in new Brodart protective sleeve. Nancy Covert Smith is an expert at talk about mental illness. She's been there. If you need help, or you know someone who does, let her talk to you in this book. A unique book on mental illness.
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Jungle Pilot the Life and Witness of Nate Saint
Hitt, Russell T.

Harper & Brothers 1959 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Green Hardcover. Silver gilt on black spine. 303pp.
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Jungle Witness
Hitt, Russell T.

Harper & Brothers 1959 Hard Good No Dj.
Hardcover. No dj. 303pp. Pictorial endpapers. Original owner's label on end paper. Otherwise very clean book. Good or better. Green boards with black spine, silver gilt on spine.
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  KATE The Life of Katharine Hepburn
Highham, Charles

Signet Paperback
April 1976 First Signet Paperback. 237 pp. Fair to Good. Spine creases and a creased at top corners. Clean interior.
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  Kennedys: An American Drama
Collier, Peter; Horowitz, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Paperback. 1st Warner Books Print. 726pp. Very clean, tight book. Light, if any, use.
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Kissinger : A Biography
Isaacson, Walter

Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. First Printing. 893 pp. Fine Condition in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Kissinger : A Biography
Isaacson, Walter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993
1992 Trade Paperback. 2nd Print. 893pp. Slight crease along the spine. Otherwise very nice clean, tight book. Very Good condition. Glossy covers.
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  Knock Wood
Bergen, Candice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1985 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
March 1985 First Ballantine Paperback Edition. 370 pp. Light spine crease. Otherwise very clean and tight. Very Good condition.
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  L. A. Justice
Vernon, Robert

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Publishing, 1993 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good
1993 Hardcover w/dj. First Print. 254 pp. Clean & tight .Very Good+
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  Ladd/Hollywood Tragedy
Linet, Beverly

New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good
1980 First Berkeley PB. 290pp. Spine crease. Otherwise nice clean book, tight pages.
Price: 6.51 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  Lady, What of Life?
Storm, Leslie

Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket
Black Hardcover. Stated First Edition. 329pp. Gilt title on front board and srubbed pine. Original owner's pencilled name on fep. Weakened hinge. Front board has received a few water drops.
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Lana : The Lady, the Legend, the Truth
Turner, Lana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1982 1982 Hard Cover Good Very Good Signed by Author
1982 Hardcover w/dj. Fourth Printing. 311pp. Siged by Lana Turner in red on fep. Tucked inside is a page torn from a magazine article with her photo in Zigfield costume. Some weakening to spine. Price-clipped, and small slit to dustjacket. Otherwise crisp, clean interior and nice dustjacket. Now inside a new Brodart protective sleeve. G/VG.
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Lana : The Lady, the Legend, the Truth
Turner, Lana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1982 1982 Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good Signed by Author
1982 Hardcover w/dj. Fourth Printing. 311pp. Siged by Lana Turner in red on fep. Tucked inside is an article from the San Francisco Chronicle dated Wed., Nov. 17, 1982. Nice clean interior and nice dustjacket. Now inside a new Brodart protective sleeve.
Price: 74.01 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 20.  Lenin
Clark, Ronald W.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990 1990 Trade Paperback Good
1990 First Perennial Libray Edition. Trade PB. 564pp. Light dampstain at bottom corner does not affect text. Text is clean, tight. Good.
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7