Prophecy Focus Home

Browse By Category
America/Israel Flag Pins
FIRST PRAYER IN CONGRESS COLOR PRINTS
History
Home, Craft, Garden
Judaism
Audio Books
Christianity
Music Cassettes & CD's
Self-Improvement
Parenting & Family

More Catagories...
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
 
 
SECURE SITE

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

ProphecyFocus.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™


Solution Graphics

A PayPal Verified Merchant

Prevent credit card fraud and chargebacks

Friends Of Israel

 
 
 

Biography

Biography & Autobiography

Biography

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Assault on Eden: A Memoir of Communal Life in the Early '70s
Owens, Virginia Stem

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
1995 Hardcover w/dj. 167pp. Ministry stamp on fep. Otherwise crisp, clean boo, now in a new Brodart protective sleeve.. Possibly unused.
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 2.  Atoms, Bombs and Eskimo Kisses : A Memoir of Father and Son
Segre, Claudio G.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1995
1995 Hardcover w/dj. 1st Print. 287pp. Small remainder mark at the foot. Otherwise a crisp, clean book in Brodart. VG.
Price: 13.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 3.  Autobiographies THOMAS HENRY HUXLEY and CHARLES DARWIN
de Beer, Gavin

Oxford University Press
Hardcover w/dj. 123 pp. Good ex-lib., markings. Chronology page is loose. Protective cover.
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 4.  AWAKENING FROM HISTORY
Taylor, Edmond

Gambit Incorporated 1969
1969 Hardcover w/dj. First Printing. 522pp. Slight looseness to spine. Some edgewear to dustjacket. Nice clean book. Good/Good in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 5.  Barbara Walters : An Unauthorized Biography
Oppenheimer, Jerry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1990
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. First Edition. 368 pp. Clean and tight in protective sleeve.
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 6.  Be Myself
Wiersbe, Warren W.

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1998
1994 Trade-size PB. 347pp. Brand New. Small red star remainder mark on half-title pg. Otherwise perfect condition.
Price: 39.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 7.  Beyond All Reason : My Life with Susan Smith
Smith, David; Calef, Carol

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1995 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. Dj near fine, clean and tight. New Brodart sleeve.
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 8.  Beyond the Exit Door
Vetter, Robert J.

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: David C. Cook Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN: Paperback. 109 pp. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Clean and tight.
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 9.  Billy Graham, God's Ambassador: A Lifelong Mission of Giving Hope to the World
Bus, Russ; Hagee, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc Soft Cover As New
1999 Large Square Pictorial Softcover. 277pp. Stiff Wraps. Brand New.
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 10.  Billy Sunday And The Redemption Of Urban America
Dorsett, Lyle W.

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Eerdmans Pub Co X Trade Paperback As New
2001 Trade Paperback. Reprint. 212pp. As New. From the Library of Religious Biography. Edited by Mark A. Noll and Nathan O. Hatch.
Price: 15.96 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 11.  BOB DYLAN
Scaduto

Grosset & Dunlap 1971 Hard Cover Good No
1971 Hardcover. No dj. 280 pp. Taupe boards with bold black lettering on spine. Some scuffing on back board. 1/4" Smudge at foredge. Text is crisp and clean. Good.
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 12.  Bridge to the Sun
Terasaki, Gwen

Chapel Hill/The univerisity of North Carolina Press 1957 Hard Cover Fair Very Good
Hardcover w/dj. Fifth Printing. 260pp. Has library markings including stamp at head and foot. Brief movie ad on front. Dustjacket in protective covering. Poignant story, excellent book.
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 13.  Bright Eyes : The Story of Susette la Flesche, an Omaha Indian
Wilson, Dorothy C.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1974 1974 Hard Cover Good Good
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 396 pp. Very minor edgewear to dj. Crisp and clean in Brodart sleeve.
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 14.  BUT FOR THE GRACE OF GOD
Carroll-Abbing, Rt. Rev. Msgr. J. Patrick

Delacorte Press
December 1965, Third Printing. Hardcover w/dj. Signed by Author on ffep. 276 pp. Very Good condition. A few page tips near the back were bumped. Bottom edge of dj in fron has very minor shelf wear. Cl ean and crisp. In new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 24.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 15.  By the Seat of My Pants : My Life in Country Music
Killen, Buddy; Carter, Tom

Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN: Hardcover w/dj. 316 pp. Very clean and tight in new Brodart sleeve.
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 16.  BYRON A Poet Dangerous To Know
Trease, Geoffrey
1969 Hardcover w/dj. Stated First Edition. 165pp. Nice copy with crisp, clean pages. Some edgewear to dustjacket, which is now in Brodart. Small remainder mark at the foot. Good Plus.
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 17.  CARDINAL DE RETZ The Anatomy of a Conspirator
Salmon, J. H. M.

Macmillan 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good+
1970 Hardcover w/dj. First American Edition. 447pp. Good or better. Ex-lib, with pocket and stampings. Crisp, clean interior. In protective covering.
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 18.  Catch Me Killer
Souter, John C.; Erler, Bob

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1986
ISBN: 084230214X 1986 Paperback. 229 pp. Slight tilt, spine crease. Clean and tight. Good condition.
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
 19.  Catch Me Killer
Souter, John C.; Erler, Bob

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1981
Dec. 1986 3rd Print PB. 229pp. Near Fine, looks unused.
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
 20.  Cats in the Parsonage
Shaffer, Clair Jr.

Theodore, Alabama, U.S.A. Evergreen Pr Trade Paperback Good Plus
2001 Trade Paperback. 159pp. Glossy covers. Nice clean book, Good Plus.
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to
Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy  | Cool Links, Good Neighbors, & Special Friends

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to help

Copyright©2006. All Rights Reserved.
Ходунки для детей прогулочные коляски на сайте компании.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPHECY FOCUS - New, Used, Scarce, Christian, Prophecy Books, Audio Tapes & CD's, Videos & Family DVD's Sitemap home1 2 3 4 5 7